Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Watertown Youth Soccer League - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Watertown Youth Soccer League.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 4/F 6 3052 Chili Peppers
3-0-1-0
10 14 4 10 Vlad Doob Jan Nygren
GIRLS-12 2/E 6 3041 Power
4-4-2-0
14 20 22 -2 Chris Shea Karen Young
GIRLS-12 4/E 5 3040 Waffles
3-7-0-0
9 22 38 -16 Gretchen Neeley Erica Dorenkamp
GIRLS-11 3/F 2 3038 Comet
4-6-0-0
12 23 26 -3 Gabriela DAmico Julia Brennan
GIRLS-10 3/G 4 3036 Irish Fluffy Cheetahs
3-6-1-0
10 17 30 -13 Richard Howard Brian Fitzpatrick
GIRLS-9 3/G 3 3962 Rebels
6-2-1-0
19 39 10 29 Fergal Brennock Mark Leonard
BOYS-14 3/A 4 3028 Raiders
8-1-1-0
25 22 5 17 Joe Sara Robert Iannetta
BOYS-14 4/A 4 3031 Wolves
4-0-0-0
12 24 2 22 Paulo Costa Stephanie Starnes
BOYS-12 1/AA 2 3009 Revolution
2-7-1-0
7 18 44 -26 Mark Leonard Jeffrey Begg
BOYS-12 4/E 6 3008 River
10-0-0-0
30 29 5 24 Pedro Benites Michael DAmico
BOYS-11 2/C 3 2990 Celtic
4-2-4-1
15 23 13 10 Jake Hopkins Robert Iannetta
BOYS-11 2/F 3 2444 Strikers
7-2-1-0
22 32 19 13 Frank Britton Clemilson Goncalves
BOYS-11 3/K1 3 4251 Red
7-2-1-0
22 40 13 27 Joseph Luciano Raymond Davidian
BOYS-10 3/A 2 3001 Blitz
1-3-0-0
3 13 17 -4 Alexander Ivanov One-Tae (OT) Kim
BOYS-10 3/J 4 3002 Jaguars
0-7-3-0
3 20 33 -13 Jamal Lawal Timothy McGoldrick
BOYS-9 3/H 1 4255 Super9
1-8-0-0
3 11 32 -21 Peter Karalis David Elvin

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Albrik Avanessian (617) 312-5920 E-mail
Registrar Robert Varnum (617) 823-3687 E-mail
Registrar Karen Young (617) 750-5909 E-mail
Referee Assignments Aghop Jack Kessissian (617) 924-6482 E-mail
Field Scheduler Michael Collins (617) 926-3319 E-mail
Treasurer Not Available
Girls Director Vlad Doob (617) 393-9986 E-mail
Boys Director Daniel DAmico (617) 459-1014 E-mail