Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Crusaders 3 6 1 0 7 23 24 -1 2 2 1 14 12 1 4 0 9 12

The Crusaders is a member of Section 187.
This is a U-12, DIV: 3 SEC: F1
The team color is Navy & White

Welcome to the Team page for the "Crusaders", member of Walpole . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMylod 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7001 09/06/14 11:45 am Milton Healthcare / Flatley Milton Leopards 2 - 1 Walpole Crusaders
7002 09/13/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Crusaders 7 - 1 Attleboro Blaze
7003 09/20/14 10:30 am Fino Field Milf-Hopedale Renegades 2 - 0 Walpole Crusaders
7004 09/27/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Crusaders 1 - 5 Mansfield Hornets
7029 10/04/14 10:30 am Sprague 2A Wellesley Dragons 4 - 1 Walpole Crusaders
7006 10/11/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Crusaders 1 - 2 Cambridge Comets
7007 10/18/14 10:30 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED JM 4 - 1 Walpole Crusaders
7008 10/25/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Crusaders 3 - 3 Milf-Hopedale Renegades
7009 11/01/14 10:30 am Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Hornets 0 - 6 Walpole Crusaders
7010 11/08/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Crusaders 2 - 1 Wellesley Dragons

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Dennis Gordon (508) 668-2840 E-mail
Assistant Coach Kerri Lynch (508) 668-6562 E-mail
Manager Habib Mourad (508) 660-8867 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Jonathan Elmhurst (508) 404-7159 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Jeff Tudor (508) 668-3938 E-mail
Referee Assignments Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pilar Keyes (508) 668-0497 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Immediate Past President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O (508) 660-8865 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.