Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Wolf Pack 1 6 0 0 3 7 19 -12 1 2 0 3 4 0 4 0 4 15

The Wolf Pack is a member of Section 184.
This is a U-12, DIV: 2 SEC: F
The team color is Orange

Welcome to the Team page for the "Wolf Pack", member of Wayland . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWayland Field 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4890 09/06/14 10:30 am Town Building #1 Wayland Wolf Pack 0 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Labarre
4864 09/13/14 10:30 am Davis School Bedford Breakers 5 - 1 Wayland Wolf Pack
4867 09/20/14 10:30 am Gonzalez Field (Upper Memorial) 8v8 Dedham Thunder 3 - 0 Wayland Wolf Pack
4870 09/27/14 10:30 am Town Building #1 Wayland Wolf Pack 0 - 1 Needham Rockets GU12
4873 09/26/14 5:30 pm Mathworks/Sargant-A Natick Mustangs 4 - 2 Wayland Wolf Pack Game played ahead of schedule
4875 10/02/14 5:15 pm Ghiloni Field 8 Marlboro Panthers - Labarre 3 - 1 Wayland Wolf Pack Game played ahead of schedule
4879 10/18/14 10:30 am Town Building #1 Wayland Wolf Pack 3 - 2 Bedford Breakers
4882 10/25/14 10:30 am Town Building #1 Wayland Wolf Pack - Dedham Thunder
4885 11/01/14 10:30 am Walker Gordon Needham Rockets GU12 - Wayland Wolf Pack
4888 11/08/14 10:30 am Town Building #1 Wayland Wolf Pack - Natick Mustangs

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Stephen Abroms 508-276-1176 E-mail
Assistant Coach Terry Wong (508) 545-1742 E-mail
Manager Stephanie Brandaleone (508) 653-2599 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Reed Newton 617-680-8099 E-mail
President Reed Newton 617-680-8099 E-mail
Registrar Peter Briere (508) 647-1055 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Briere (508) 647-1055 E-mail
Referee Assignments Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail
Referee Assignments Kelly Pierce (508) 358-5096 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brud Wright (508) 358-0114 E-mail
Field Scheduler Jeffrey Fiske (508) 651-8299 E-mail
Field Scheduler Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail
Treasurer Terry Wong (508) 545-1742 E-mail
Girls Director James (Jae) Erdekian (617) 968-0611 E-mail
Boys Director Kevin Murphy (508) 358-5539 E-mail
Immediate Past President Cindy Oliver (508) 954-4284 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.