Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Liverpool - B3 1 6 3 0 3 29 45 -16 1 2 2 16 20 0 4 1 13 25

The Liverpool - B3 is a member of Section 30.
This is a Grade 3, DIV: 3 SEC: J1
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Liverpool - B3", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA4

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6211 09/10/16 1:30 pm Choate Field 1 Southboro Strikers 3 - 3 Westboro Liverpool - B3
6212 09/17/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 4 Westboro Liverpool - B3 3 - 3 Northboro Hornets
6213 09/24/16 2:30 pm Ellsworth-McAfee Field D Northboro Green Monstahs 8 - 2 Westboro Liverpool - B3
6214 11/02/16 5:00 pm Lower Haskell 1 Westboro Liverpool - B3 6 - 6 Marlboro Panthers - Kamenya - 3J1 played 11/2
6239 10/08/16 2:30 pm Job Lane School Bedford Blue Rocks 3 - 0 Westboro Liverpool - B3
6216 10/15/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 4 Westboro Liverpool - B3 3 - 4 Southboro Strikers
6217 10/30/16 12:30 pm Ellsworth-McAfee Field 3 Northboro Hornets 4 - 3 Westboro Liverpool - B3 played on 10/30
6218 10/29/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 4 Westboro Liverpool - B3 2 - 6 Northboro Green Monstahs
6219 11/05/16 2:30 pm Ghiloni Front Field 6 Marlboro Panthers - Kamenya - 3J1 7 - 5 Westboro Liverpool - B3
6220 11/12/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 4 Westboro Liverpool - B3 2 - 1 Lincoln Panthers

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Randy Pellish 508-366-2105 E-mail
Assistant Coach Alexey Wolfson 720-936-6628 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.