Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
UNITED - B14 2 4 0 0 3 13 27 -14 2 2 0 10 16 0 2 0 3 11

The UNITED - B14 is a member of Section 234.
This is a U-14, DIV: 3 SEC: F
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "UNITED - B14", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-UHA1 Spring

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5042 05/10/16 6:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B14 0 - 7 Southboro Strikers Postponed - needs to be rescheduled - fields were closed.
5045 04/16/16 1:45 pm Memorial 11v11 Field (turf) Canton United 3 - 2 Westboro UNITED - B14
5046 04/23/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B14 3 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Zoettler
5050 04/30/16 4:00 pm Milford High School 1 Milf-Hopedale Spurs 8 - 1 Westboro UNITED - B14
5054 05/07/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B14 3 - 7 Ashland Thunder
5925 05/14/16 12:30 pm AFM School Blackstone UNITED 14B - Westboro UNITED - B14
5929 05/21/16 3:00 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B14 4 - 1 Attleboro Wolves
5932 06/09/16 6:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B14 - Millis Strikers
5935 06/04/16 1:00 pm Father macs 10 Norwood Razors - Westboro UNITED - B14
5938 06/11/16 3:00 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B14 - Natick BU14 B2

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Raymond Chan (508) 366-8725 E-mail
Assistant Coach Harold Philbrook (508) 870-2891 E-mail
Manager Rick McMillen 508-870-0131 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.