Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Dynamos 1 1 0 0 3 4 4 0 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 3 1

The Dynamos is a member of Section 94.
This is a U-11, DIV: 2 SEC: A
The team color is Navy & White

Welcome to the Team page for the "Dynamos", member of Walpole . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMylod 2A

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2610 09/06/14 1:00 pm Mylod 2A Walpole Dynamos 1 - 3 Westwood Revolution
2584 09/13/14 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 33 Mansfield Hornets 1 - 3 Walpole Dynamos
2587 09/20/14 1:00 pm Upper Memorial Medway Hotspur - Walpole Dynamos
2590 09/27/14 1:00 pm Mylod 2A Walpole Dynamos - Medfield Warriors
2593 10/04/14 1:00 pm Beaver Pond/Chilson Beach Franklin Fire - Walpole Dynamos
2595 10/11/14 4:00 pm Thurston Upper 8 v 8 Westwood Revolution - Walpole Dynamos
2599 10/18/14 1:00 pm Mylod 2A Walpole Dynamos - Mansfield Hornets
2602 10/25/14 1:00 pm Mylod 2A Walpole Dynamos - Medway Hotspur
2605 11/01/14 1:00 pm Wheelock - Field 2 Medfield Warriors - Walpole Dynamos
2608 11/08/14 1:00 pm Mylod 2A Walpole Dynamos - Franklin Fire

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach John Jacob (508) 660-5405 E-mail
Assistant Coach Joe Novicki 5086605077 E-mail
Manager David Pacella 508-850-9055 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Jonathan Elmhurst (508) 404-7159 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Jeff Tudor (508) 668-3938 E-mail
Referee Assignments Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pilar Keyes (508) 668-0497 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Immediate Past President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O'Connell (508) 660-8865 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.