Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Panthers - Labarre 3 3 1 0 10 11 13 -2 2 1 0 7 4 1 2 1 4 9

The Panthers - Labarre is a member of Section 163.
This is a U-12, DIV: 2 SEC: C
The team color is Orange/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Panthers - Labarre", member of Marlboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMillhamField

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
3840 04/11/15 11:00 am Fruit St. Field #2A Hopkinton Academy A 1 - 2 Marlboro Panthers - Labarre
3813 04/27/15 6:00 pm Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Labarre 3 - 0 Franklin Flash
3816 04/25/15 10:30 am Friends F8-1 Foxboro Warriors 4 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Labarre
3819 05/02/15 10:00 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Labarre 2 - 3 Attleboro Phoenix
3822 05/09/15 10:30 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field A Northboro Breakers 1 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Labarre
3825 05/16/15 9:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Labarre 2 - 1 Hopkinton Academy A
3828 05/18/15 6:30 pm King Street 8v8 Franklin Flash 3 - 0 Marlboro Panthers - Labarre
3831 05/30/15 10:00 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Labarre - Foxboro Warriors
3834 06/06/15 10:00 am Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Phoenix - Marlboro Panthers - Labarre
3837 06/13/15 10:00 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Labarre - Northboro Breakers

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Malissa Labarre 508-460-9260 E-mail
Assistant Coach Jennifer Lefebvre 508-303-0450 E-mail
Manager Kenny Labarre 508-460-9260 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Boys Under 9-10 Administrator Cathy Dressel E-mail
President Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar David Allen (508) 481-8876 E-mail
Registrar Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Registrar Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar Starr Pennington E-mail
Registrar Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Johnson (508) 485-5042 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Field Scheduler Trey Donohue 508-303-3357 E-mail
Director Ken Kobus (508) 460-7614 E-mail
Girls Director Andrew Lucas 508-481-7698 E-mail
Boys Director Rob Sheehy 508-485-4815 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.