Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Green Hornets 2 0 1 0 7 12 5 7 1 0 0 7 2 1 0 1 5 3

The Green Hornets is a member of Section 70.
This is a Grade 4, DIV: 2 SEC: F
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Green Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 21

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1380 09/10/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Green Hornets 7 - 2 Norwood Revolution
1354 09/17/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield White Hornets 1 - 1 Mansfield Green Hornets
1357 09/24/16 3:30 pm Briasco Field Ashland Gladiators 2 - 4 Mansfield Green Hornets
1360 10/01/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Green Hornets - Foxboro Warriors
1363 10/14/16 5:00 pm 4A (6v6) Bellingham Knights - Mansfield Green Hornets
1365 10/15/16 1:00 pm Oldham School 8 Norwood Revolution - Mansfield Green Hornets
1369 10/22/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Green Hornets - Mansfield White Hornets
1372 10/29/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Green Hornets - Ashland Gladiators
1375 11/05/16 1:00 pm Stather S6-3 Foxboro Warriors - Mansfield Green Hornets
1378 11/12/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Green Hornets - Bellingham Knights

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Assistant Coach Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.