Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
UNITED - G9 8 0 2 0 26 41 14 27 4 0 1 24 8 4 0 1 17 6

The UNITED - G9 is a member of Section 11.
This is a U-9, DIV: 2 SEC: C
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "UNITED - G9", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA6

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
301 05/17/16 5:30 pm Choate Field 1 Southboro Strikers 1 - 3 Westboro UNITED - G9 Rescheduled to 5/17 @ 5:30
305 04/28/16 6:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro UNITED - G9 4 - 3 Weston Majestics Rescheduled for 4/28 @ 6pm
308 05/05/16 6:00 pm Center Field Lexington Comets 0 - 2 Westboro UNITED - G9 Rescheduled to 5/5 @ 6pm
309 04/30/16 10:30 am Memorial (6v6)(Rt. 16) Natick Storm 1 - 5 Westboro UNITED - G9
313 05/07/16 10:30 am Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - G9 9 - 2 Arlington Thunder
316 05/14/16 10:30 am Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - G9 6 - 0 Southboro Strikers
320 05/21/16 10:30 am Alphabet Weston Majestics 2 - 2 Westboro UNITED - G9
323 05/26/16 6:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro UNITED - G9 2 - 0 Lexington Comets
324 06/04/16 10:30 am Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - G9 3 - 3 Foxboro Warriors
328 06/11/16 9:00 am Hurd Field 1 Arlington Thunder 2 - 5 Westboro UNITED - G9

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Assistant Coach Brian Willar 774-245-0900 E-mail
Manager Anthony Potenti (508) 320-4267 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.