Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Red Stars 2 5 1 0 7 15 21 -6 0 3 1 6 12 2 2 0 9 9

The Red Stars is a member of Section 206.
This is a U-14, DIV: 1 SEC: AA
The team color is Red & Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Red Stars", member of Winchester . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldManchester

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5220 04/09/16 10:30 am Cole North (11v11) Natick United 5 - 1 Winchester Red Stars
5194 04/16/16 9:00 am King Philip Middle School King Philip Renegades 0 - 3 Winchester Red Stars
5197 04/23/16 9:00 am Sprague 2 (turf) Wellesley Fury 3 - 1 Winchester Red Stars
5200 04/30/16 10:30 am Manchester - Track Winchester Red Stars 0 - 4 Newton G Nightmares
5203 05/07/16 9:00 am Beaver Country Day School Brookline Blazers 1 - 4 Winchester Red Stars
5205 05/14/16 9:00 am WCP - Ryan Connolly Field Winchester Red Stars 4 - 4 Natick United
5209 05/21/16 10:30 am WCP - Ryan Connolly Field Winchester Red Stars 2 - 3 King Philip Renegades
5212 05/16/16 5:15 pm WCP - Ryan Connolly Field Winchester Red Stars 0 - 1 Wellesley Fury
5215 06/04/16 9:00 am Fessenden A/Class of 1985 Newton G Nightmares - Winchester Red Stars
5218 06/11/16 10:30 am WCP - Ryan Connolly Field Winchester Red Stars - Brookline Blazers

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Brian Roller (781) 729-6215 E-mail
Assistant Coach Bobby Corso 781-729-3283 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Alex Blumsack (781) 721-7557 E-mail
Registrar Anthony Barry (781) 729-1494 E-mail
Registrar Katie Bosco (781) 369-1183 E-mail
Registrar Chris Cipro (781) 570-9920 E-mail
Registrar Lex DiMatteo 617-780-2437 E-mail
Registrar Marty Mahoney (781) 729-2179 E-mail
Registrar Ted Preston 781 369 4369 E-mail
Registrar Kevin Sardinha (857) 891-0860 E-mail
Registrar Derek Sawyer (617) 835-6226 E-mail
Registrar Peter Scapicchio (617) 549-6014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ed Bush (781) 729-8186 E-mail
Referee Assignments Michael Creane (781) 729-6306 E-mail
Field Scheduler Lex DiMatteo 617-780-2437 E-mail
Treasurer Peter Scapicchio (617) 549-6014 E-mail
Girls Director Katie Bosco (781) 369-1183 E-mail
Boys Director Chris Cipro (781) 570-9920 E-mail
Boys Director Anthony Forcione E-mail
Girls Director Ted Preston 781 369 4369 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.