Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Arlington Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Arlington Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-912 3/A 7 4449 Arlington GU912
2-5-0-0
6 6 17 -11 Tom Mitri Mary Mitri
GIRLS-14 2/A1 2 4 Asteroids
0-6-2-0
2 11 27 -16 Debbi Childs Luci Tarquinio
GIRLS-14 2/G 6 41 Fury
6-2-2-0
20 16 9 7 Sean Alton Ronan OHagan
GIRLS-14 3/G 1 197 Wildcats
6-3-1-0
19 27 12 15 Christine Coughlin Caitlin Bettisworth
GIRLS-14 3/J 3 3548 Devils Avengers
0-4-0-0
0 0 18 -18 Dan Petrie Johanna Meyer
GIRLS-14 3/P 1 182 Breakers
1-7-0-0
3 8 26 -18 Tom Jordahl Christina Hurley
GIRLS-14 4/D 2 323 Dragons
6-4-0-0
18 19 14 5 Steve Roels Shawn Sears
GIRLS-14 4/F 4 2940 Vipers
7-0-3-0
24 19 3 16 Karen Haessler Sarah Huber
GIRLS-12 1/A 1 697 Strikers (U12)
3-6-1-0
10 15 23 -8 Youssef Saleh Michelle ODay
GIRLS-12 2/E 4 714 Aces
4-3-3-0
15 23 17 6 Michele Barry Daniel Bonardi
GIRLS-12 3/E 1 2945 Thunder
6-1-3-0
21 30 18 12 Mike Girioni Chris Fallon
GIRLS-12 3/L 5 2948 Marooniacs
5-4-1-0
16 26 18 8 Amy Elder John Gallagher
GIRLS-12 3/L 3 2946 Magic
7-3-0-0
21 40 17 23 Andy Scoggins Linea Rowe
GIRLS-12 4/B 5 2947 Maroon Monsoon
3-1-0-0
9 10 7 3 Tim Kilroy Brian OSullivan
GIRLS-12 4/E 3 2949 Lions
8-2-0-0
24 45 17 28 Sinan Akdag Pierre Mabboux
GIRLS-11 2/A 4 2464 Rockets
2-5-3-0
9 15 28 -13 Matt Conti Potoula Angelakis
GIRLS-11 2/F 1 2465 Titans
2-5-3-0
9 13 29 -16 Adam Harder Francois Huet
GIRLS-11 3/F 3 3787 Aces
2-7-1-0
7 18 34 -16 Jeff Ahearn Robin Varghese
GIRLS-11 3/K 2 3790 Avalanche
0-3-0-0
0 1 7 -6 Bob Byrnes John Boyle
GIRLS-11 4/A 1 3789 Fireballs
0-2-1-0
1 3 7 -4 Rob Davies Steve Simon
GIRLS-11 4/E 5 3788 Avalanche
2-1-0-0
6 9 5 4 Tore Kapstad Mick Beck
GIRLS-11 4/E 6 3791 FINS
7-2-1-0
22 31 11 20 Becca Johnson Ben Ames
GIRLS-10 1/A 6 2950 Strikers
3-5-2-0
11 17 23 -6 Hogie Fritsch Marty Conneely
GIRLS-10 2/F 2 2951 Tornados
2-5-3-0
9 18 24 -6 Eric Smith Shawn Neal
GIRLS-9 2/A 4 3785 Crushers
2-7-1-0
7 7 20 -13 Henry Brush Luci Tarquinio
GIRLS-9 2/C 3 3786 Masters
1-4-1-1
3 6 15 -9 Lori Barry-Smith Steve Sanzo
BOYS-912 3/A 5 4445 Ponders
2-5-0-0
6 13 19 -6 Sahag Kavlakian
BOYS-912 3/B 5 4446 FC
1-3-0-0
3 4 21 -17 Johan de Besche Marshall Vale
BOYS-912 3/B 3 4447 United
1-4-0-0
3 5 30 -25 Takis Blanas
BOYS-14 1/A2 7 1221 United
4-5-1-0
13 16 20 -4 David Dolan Phil Ryan
BOYS-14 3/A 2 3011 Crossfire
4-4-2-0
14 13 12 1 Tore Kapstad Jeremy Drake
BOYS-14 3/L 6 1195 Avengers
3-5-2-0
11 28 24 4 Martin LaMonica Jim Ballin
BOYS-14 3/L 5 2139 Sharks
9-0-1-0
28 40 9 31 Chuck Hannon Will Clossey
BOYS-14 4/H 1 2076 Fire
2-6-2-0
8 13 44 -31 Andy Forbes Philip Thompson
BOYS-14 4/J 5 1713 Spitfires
5-3-2-0
17 18 17 1 Mike Berarducci Bill Grubb
BOYS-12 2/A 5 1403 Wizards
6-3-1-0
19 36 19 17 Artie Aaron Steve Buck
BOYS-12 3/A2 7 1433 Panthers
3-3-4-0
13 19 14 5 Tom Keating Steven Dray
BOYS-12 3/H 6 3019 Flying Chipmunks
2-7-1-0
7 9 32 -23 Byron Delabarre Dan Brosnan
BOYS-12 4/C 5 3024 Grizzlies
2-8-0-0
6 18 29 -11 Joe DosSantos Sean Madden
BOYS-12 4/C 2 3021 Highlighters
2-4-4-0
10 20 29 -9 John Adams Paul Smyke
BOYS-12 4/E 1 3017 Thunder
7-2-1-0
22 22 11 11 Timothy Pacheco Keith Nokes
BOYS-11 1/A 4 2073 Aces
0-9-1-0
1 9 48 -39 Will Clossey Sam Diener
BOYS-11 3/A 3 2074 Elite
3-5-2-0
11 14 18 -4 Steve Moniak Paul Juodawlkis
BOYS-11 4/E 2 4052 BU11 De Jong
1-9-0-1
2 20 44 -24 Joost De Jong Roman Nemet
BOYS-11 4/E 1 4051 Tornadoes
4-5-1-0
13 25 31 -6 Jeremy Gregory Kent Werst
BOYS-11 4/F 6 4053 BU11 Tucci
7-1-2-0
23 33 22 11 Gregg Tucci Doug Voet
BOYS-11 4/F 4 4055 BU11 Chapman
0-10-0-1
-1 20 45 -25 Beno Chapman Angelo Sassaroli
BOYS-10 1/A 6 3026 Jaguars
7-2-1-0
22 38 22 16 Steve Buck Debbi Childs
BOYS-10 2/H 3 3029 Eagles
4-5-1-0
13 24 34 -10 Daniel Kiecza Kristen Garrigus
BOYS-9 2/A 5 4059 Athletes
2-8-0-0
6 13 41 -28 Peter Hedlund Jayme Purinton
BOYS-9 2/E 2 4060 Pond Sharks
4-3-3-0
15 32 22 10 Steven Cornelissen Joshua Katzman

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Henry Brush (781) 641-1424 E-mail
Registrar Gwen Ryan E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Athanasiadis (781) 652-8044 E-mail
Referee Assignments Lisa Reale E-mail
Field Scheduler Paul Athanasiadis (781) 652-8044 E-mail
Treasurer Sean Alton 781-643-7716 E-mail
Boys Director Steve Moniak (781) 771-7970 E-mail
Girls Director Luci Tarquinio E-mail
Director Mike Girioni (781) 648-1168 E-mail
Girls Director Daniel Bonardi (781) 641-4026 E-mail
Boys Director David Dolan (781) 552-9944 E-mail
Director Lisa Reale E-mail