Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Bedford Youth Soccer - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Bedford Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 2/C 1 5046 Breakers
2-1-0-0
6 6 2 4 Mike O’Shaughnessy Caroline Fedele
GIRLS-8 4/J1 2 5639 Rebels
2-1-0-0
6 8 2 6 Brian Deneau Matt Doyle
GIRLS-6 3/C 5 316 Dreamcatchers
2-0-1-0
7 6 2 4 Joy Wilson Tomislav Zovko
GIRLS-6 4/A 3 5051 Blaze
2-0-1-0
7 8 1 7 Steve Steele Robin Steele
GIRLS-5 4/D1 1 5831 Falcons
2-1-0-0
6 9 4 5 Kim Lovy Nirav Sheth
GIRLS-4 3/D 3 5531 Bulldogs
2-1-0-0
6 8 4 4 Greg Halloran Damien Savoie
GIRLS-4 3/H 4 752 Bruins
1-1-1-0
4 6 6 0 Andy Noh Kristine Sacco
GIRLS-3 3/B1 1 2997 Renegades
1-2-0-0
3 5 11 -6 Kevin Dickert Jay Muelhoefer
GIRLS-3 3/B2 5 3835 Lightning
0-2-1-0
1 2 14 -12 Harshad Thacore Ming Chen
BOYS-8 3/C 4 5832 United
2-1-0-0
6 11 5 6 Dan Coyne Jeremy Goss
BOYS-8 4/H 6 2805 Rebels
1-1-1-0
4 12 8 4 Ronen Navon Benjamin Bennett
BOYS-6 3/B 4 2806 Blue Devils
2-0-1-0
7 8 5 3 Donald Cullis Vikram Kumar
BOYS-6 3/H 1 5054 Rovers
1-1-1-0
4 8 11 -3 Jinha Hwang Elizabeth Brosgol
BOYS-6 4/G 1 5581 Bulls
2-1-0-0
6 9 5 4 Soraya Stevens Rouzbeh Touri
BOYS-5 4/D 5 5833 Rebels
1-2-0-0
3 5 6 -1 Matt Giusti Chris Mascia
BOYS-4 3/F 6 3839 Bedford F.C.
1-2-0-0
3 5 9 -4 Christopher Quinn Bryan Tonini
BOYS-4 3/F 2 3840 Cobras
3-0-0-0
9 11 5 6 Jeremy Goss Jason Golaboski
BOYS-4 3/L 1 6354 Eagles
3-0-0-0
9 15 2 13 Brett Leida Alex Brough
BOYS-4 3/M 2 3838 Blazers
2-1-0-0
6 11 10 1 Carolyn Savage Tara Capobianco
BOYS-3 3/B2 7 2810 FC Bedford
2-1-0-0
6 11 9 2 Luke Pinneo Kostia Franklin
BOYS-3 3/D 6 5057 Patriots
3-0-0-0
9 7 3 4 Mary Gallant Heath Luedde
BOYS-3 3/J2 11 3841 Blue Rocks
3-0-0-0
9 13 2 11 Chris Marino David Trant

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Paolo Sepe (781) 271-0322 E-mail
Registrar Leslie Ringuette 781-275-1392 E-mail
Registrar Nikki Taylor 781-275-1392 E-mail
Referee Assignments Bob Goodman (781) 275-2200 E-mail
Field Scheduler Amy Hamilton 781-275-1392 E-mail
Immediate Past President Stan Reiss (781) 275-9315 E-mail