Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Brookline Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Brookline Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/A2 523 Blazers
---
0 Chan MacVeagh John Fisher
GIRLS-14 2/C 3080 Courage
---
0 Rob Sprague Caitlin Lortie
GIRLS-14 2/F 2 1993 Falcons
---
0 Tom Janes Rene Feuerman
GIRLS-14 3/B 5 4330 Breakers
---
0
GIRLS-14 3/J 5 1989 Lions
---
0 Robert Donahue Sidhu Gangadharan
GIRLS-12 2/A 1 703 Thunderbolts
---
0 Megan Beaulieu-Jones
GIRLS-12 2/E 704 Wolfpack
---
0 Dennis Mendoza Robert Nagle
GIRLS-12 3/D 1990 Renegades
---
0 Charlie Walsh Marco Paserman
GIRLS-11 2/A 3079 Cardinal
---
0 Morgan Redman
GIRLS-11 2/D 1988 Fury
---
0 Sara Shine Shamora Michelson
GIRLS-11 3/A 4 3082 Bolts
---
0 Jessica Schulman
GIRLS-11 3/F 1 4422 Wildcats
---
0
GIRLS-10 2/C 3 3084 Flyers
---
0 Mike Short
GIRLS-10 2/C 5 3085 Cyclones
---
0 Roxanne Martinez Mike Martinez
GIRLS-10 3/B 2 3086 Hurricanes
---
0 Keith Whited Barbara Hamer
GIRLS-9 2/B 4 1992 Galaxy
---
0 Lisa Martino
GIRLS-9 2/D 1 1991 Strikers
---
0 Stig Leschly Roger Kitterman
GIRLS-9 2/E 3 3078 Typhoon
---
0 John Freese Chris Clooney
BOYS-14 2/A 5 2973 Gunners
---
0 Paul Pasquariello
BOYS-14 2/E 3 4338 United
---
0
BOYS-14 3/A 6 2970 Cruzeiro
---
0 Brendan Downey
BOYS-14 3/D 3 1277 Cosmos
---
0 Chris Bentley
BOYS-14 3/L 3 1339 A. C.
---
0 Blair Crawford
BOYS-12 2/A 4 2976 Santos
---
0 Mike Peters
BOYS-12 3/A2 2977 Inter
---
0 Max Doolittle
BOYS-12 3/D 3 2978 Benfica
---
0 Antonio Quintero Ciaran Foley
BOYS-11 1/A 935 Juventus
---
0 Andrew Taylor Serge Regis
BOYS-11 2/C 6 2971 Boca Juniors
---
0 Trevor Burnham Thomas Bulkeley
BOYS-11 2/F 2 1215 Red Star
---
0 Giovanni Viana Ralph Scully
BOYS-11 3/B 5 1269 Dynamo
---
0 Darshak Sanghavi Jonathan Kraft
BOYS-10 2/A 2 2979 Red Bulls
---
0 Chan MacVeagh
BOYS-10 2/B 6 2980 Ajax
---
0 Perry Stoll
BOYS-10 3/C 6 2981 Betis
---
0 Evan Appelbaum Sam Wilderman
BOYS-10 3/E 5 2982 Corinthians
---
0 Greg Ribatt
BOYS-9 2/A 4 1998 Zenit
---
0 Serge Regis
BOYS-9 2/C 1997 Spartak
---
0 Jeff Smagula Alex Pilitsis
BOYS-9 3/C 3 1996 Chivas
---
0 Jason Harris Yoav Mayshar
BOYS-9 3/D 5 1995 Bayern
---
0 Andy Belt Greg Yannekis

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chan MacVeagh (617) 277-0238 Not Available
Registrar Christine Field (617) 232-0394 Not Available
Registrar Jeremy Solomons (617) 734-4688 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jeremy Solomons (617) 734-4688 E-mail
Field Scheduler Al Davis (617) 734-6641 E-mail
Director Jeff Wulfson (617) 232-3390 E-mail
Immediate Past President Alan Einhorn (617) 566-0015 Not Available
Girls Director John Fisher 617-256-5649 E-mail
Boys Director Alain Chinca (617) 731-9323 E-mail