Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Cambridge Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Cambridge Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/D 6 60 Galaxy
1-6-0-0
3 8 14 -6 Larissa Kunz Chris Andrade
GIRLS-14 3/G 3 86 Cyclone
2-4-1-0
7 9 16 -7 Dan Anderson
GIRLS-14 4/A 5 485 Sky FC
5-2-0-0
15 17 12 5 Olivier Appaix Balash Salamatbakhsh
GIRLS-12 2/E 3 3117 Lightning FC
0-5-2-0
2 3 15 -12 Duncan Macarthur
GIRLS-12 3/F1 2 4232 Comets
1-0-0-0
3 2 1 1 Kurt Roth
GIRLS-10 3/G 1 4235 Icebreakers
4-2-1-0
13 11 5 6 Adam Soroca Jim OBrien
GIRLS-9 2/E 2 4234 Fireflies
3-3-0-0
9 16 27 -11 Chad Leith
BOYS-14 2/C 4 817 Rovers
4-3-0-1
11 17 17 0 Ronnie Millar Mohamed Teffahi
BOYS-14 3/E 1 2162 Clash
2-5-0-0
6 10 40 -30 Guillaume Kugener Abram Klein
BOYS-14 4/G 1 3302 Vipers
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Peterson Guerrier Charles Bent
BOYS-12 1/AA 4 1399 Rangers
4-2-1-0
13 16 12 4 Jeff Grace Bruce Fischl
BOYS-12 3/A2 6 1430 Revolution
4-3-0-0
12 11 11 0 Tancredi Botto Augie Ros
BOYS-12 3/F1 2 1468 Raiders
3-2-0-0
9 13 10 3 Eric McLaughlin Bhupesh Patel
BOYS-12 4/C 1 2285 Cannons
1-2-4-0
7 9 12 -3 Tara Edelschick Matthew Mazzotta
BOYS-11 2/C 5 2163 Corinthians
0-4-3-0
3 12 23 -11 Sandy Gould
BOYS-11 3/B 3 2287 Galaxy
3-1-3-0
12 22 20 2 Patrick Reilly
BOYS-10 2/B 2 3121 Bolts
3-3-0-0
9 20 23 -3 Nunzi Sapuppo
BOYS-10 3/D 6 4256 Fury
4-3-0-0
12 22 23 -1 LaTayna Purnell Himadraya Ashar
BOYS-10 3/P 6 3122 Strikers
3-3-1-0
10 16 22 -6 John Koschwanez Matthew Mazzotta

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Jason Targoff E-mail
Registrar Deborah Avant (617) 876-5132 E-mail
Referee Assignments Larry Ward (617) 492-1573 E-mail
Field Scheduler Susan Ruff (617) 876-5414 E-mail
Girls Director Cari Hoffman (617) 868-2219 E-mail
Director Susan Ruff (617) 876-5414 E-mail
Boys Director Cari Hoffman (617) 868-2219 E-mail