Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Canton Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Canton Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-18 3/A 2 5666 United 18
4-3-0-0
12 34 24 10 Jeff Matthews Fred Lauro
GIRLS-16 3/A 3 4599 United 16
5-1-1-0
16 40 16 24 Christine Leonetti Lisa Iagatta
GIRLS-14 2/A 6 33 United
4-6-0-0
12 20 28 -8 Nicholas Maffeo Eugene Signorini
GIRLS-14 3/D 5 98 Arsenal
0-5-0-0
0 9 16 -7 Derek Prather
GIRLS-14 4/G2 12 4916 Breakers
7-1-0-0
21 25 3 22 Matt Dimock
GIRLS-12 2/B 6 564 United
3-5-2-0
11 24 37 -13 Mark Verille Matthew Quinn
GIRLS-12 3/H 5 613 Arsenal
6-1-2-0
20 32 20 12 Eric Lahtinen Keith Miller
GIRLS-12 4/F 2 2092 Breakers
2-7-1-0
7 13 24 -11 Jeremy Ashcraft
GIRLS-11 2/A 5 3977 United
3-5-2-0
11 14 17 -3 Matt McCabe David Dempster
GIRLS-11 3/D 3 3978 Arsenal
5-5-0-0
15 15 14 1 Alberto Vigevani Jr Tom Beatty
GIRLS-11 4/A 6 3979 Breakers
4-4-2-0
14 18 17 1 Rick Powers Ly Lim
GIRLS-10 2/B 5 4921 United
4-2-4-0
16 21 19 2 Redmond Costello Sean Colin
GIRLS-10 4/B 3 4923 Arsenal
3-6-1-0
10 18 25 -7 Maureen Dervan Maria Carr
BOYS-1819 3/A2 6 4600 United 18
6-0-1-0
19 17 6 11 George Hanscom Mark MacDonald
BOYS-14 3/A 5 799 United
2-6-2-0
8 17 32 -15 Neil Cohen David Dempster
BOYS-14 3/M 6 844 Arsenal
6-3-1-0
19 22 15 7 Michael Mullen Andrew Walter
BOYS-14 4/H 3 873 Bulldogs
1-6-3-0
6 27 51 -24 Bob Moattari Dennis Mitchell
BOYS-12 3/A 2 3089 United
9-1-0-0
27 30 12 18 Tony Bonanno Andy Morgan
BOYS-12 3/J 6 1320 Arsenal
8-1-1-0
25 26 11 15 Ghazwan Ghazi Justin Moltenbrey
BOYS-11 2/D 6 3982 United
1-7-2-0
5 15 42 -27 Karen McGuire David Kovner
BOYS-11 4/B 6 3983 Arsenal
1-9-0-0
3 27 52 -25 Bridget Mullen William Walsh
BOYS-10 2/G 2 4924 United
1-3-1-0
4 7 19 -12 Joe Roach Tony Bonanno
BOYS-10 3/K 2 4926 Arsenal
1-9-0-0
3 20 62 -42 Michel Chekrallah Dom Fabrizio

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Mark MacDonald (781) 575-9894 E-mail
Registrar Mark MacDonald (781) 575-9894 E-mail
Registrar Redmond Costello (617) 877-8248 E-mail
Referee Assignments John Russell (781) 821-1357 E-mail
Field Scheduler David Dempster (781) 562-1929 E-mail
Treasurer Peter Duserick (781) 575-0559 E-mail
Director George Hanscom (781) 828-0253 E-mail
Immediate Past President Peter Duserick (781) 575-0559 E-mail
Director Redmond Costello (617) 877-8248 E-mail
Director Neil Cohen (781) 821-4435 E-mail