Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Franklin Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Franklin Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/B 5 3823 Pride
4-2-0-0
12 9 6 3 David Doherty Richard Frongillo
GIRLS-14 3/C2 7 3825 Falcons
4-0-1-0
13 7 0 7 Elizabeth Allen Jennifer DeMarino
GIRLS-14 3/H 2 3824 Fury
5-0-2-0
17 17 6 11 Chris Egan Greg Reutlinger
GIRLS-14 3/M 6 3827 Hawks
0-7-0-0
0 2 33 -31 Richard Masters Mark Manocchio
GIRLS-14 3/Q 7 3826 Express
2-1-2-0
8 11 7 4 Mary Jane Scofield Chrissy Clifford
GIRLS-14 4/B 4 3828 Freedom
3-0-2-0
11 7 1 6 Jeff Jerrier
GIRLS-12 2/D1 3 1902 Flash
4-2-1-0
13 15 9 6 John Durkey Orrin Bean
GIRLS-12 3/C 3 1905 Fury
5-1-0-0
15 22 6 16 Tom Duval
GIRLS-12 4/A 3 1906 Lightning
5-1-1-0
16 29 6 23 Rob Mosher Tony Caporizzo
GIRLS-12 4/C 5 2851 Stars
2-3-1-0
7 12 24 -12 Amber Baur Ashish Desai
GIRLS-11 1/A2 8 2852 Strikers
2-3-2-0
8 11 11 0 Barry Regan Jordan Burgess
GIRLS-11 2/G 5 2853 Firebolts
0-5-1-0
1 5 17 -12 Mike Pritoni Mike Pritoni
GIRLS-11 4/B 6 3822 Blue Flames
4-2-1-0
13 18 7 11 Jon Chalk
GIRLS-11 4/B 2 3821 Wildcats
4-1-2-0
14 17 4 13 Jennifer DeMarino Tim Cook
GIRLS-10 2/A 1 3947 Panthers
5-1-1-0
16 28 8 20 Bjorn Dragsbaek Justin Nesbit
GIRLS-10 3/A 4 3948 United
6-1-0-0
18 29 9 20 Jennifer Miller Deric Peterson
GIRLS-10 4/A 6 3951 Bolts
1-4-1-0
4 16 24 -8 Matt Hawkins
GIRLS-10 4/A 2 3949 Fire
5-2-0-0
15 23 14 9 David Ward
BOYS-912 3/B 7 4427 Panthers
2-0-1-0
7 13 5 8 Iain Baird Kevin Cronin
BOYS-14 2/A 4 3815 United
2-5-0-0
6 19 29 -10 John Durkey Dean Jumes
BOYS-14 3/D 6 3816 Fury
1-0-0-0
3 5 0 5 Sean Flynn
BOYS-14 3/F 6 3817 Fire
4-2-0-0
12 14 11 3 Stephen Dunbar John Loukota
BOYS-14 4/A 2 3818 Rapids
4-2-0-0
12 14 7 7 Rami Mitri Joe Chiapponi
BOYS-14 4/D 5 3820 Hurricanes
1-3-3-0
6 9 25 -16 Rodney Sassaman
BOYS-14 4/D 3 3819 Knights
1-5-1-0
4 10 27 -17 Balaji Birali
BOYS-12 1/A 5 1913 Strikers
3-4-0-0
9 14 20 -6 Anthony Cain Steve Cooke
BOYS-12 3/C 3 1915 Blasters
5-2-0-0
15 28 16 12 Lou Moccia Chris Allen
BOYS-12 3/K 4 3829 Cannons
2-3-1-0
7 14 23 -9 Neil Miller
BOYS-12 4/F 1 3830 Cougars
3-3-0-0
9 14 12 2 Mike Giorgio
BOYS-11 2/A 5 3842 Fire
1-5-0-0
3 5 18 -13 Michael ONeill Bob Moran
BOYS-11 3/AA 3 3843 Panthers
1-6-0-0
3 13 33 -20 Wally Murphy Matt OKeefe
BOYS-11 3/F 4 3845 Warriors
0-1-0-0
0 3 4 -1 Mark Keigwin Mike Tutin
BOYS-11 3/H 2 3844 Strikers
0-6-0-0
0 6 30 -24 Joe Scala John Wells
BOYS-10 2/A 1 3952 Strikers
0-5-1-1
0 8 17 -9 Mark Scagliarini
BOYS-10 3/B 4 3954 Dynamo
5-0-1-0
16 25 13 12 Brien Keller Aaron Fernandes
BOYS-10 3/G 6 3955 Panthers
1-1-0-0
3 8 9 -1 Gary Brown Mark Portesi
BOYS-10 4/B 1 3956 Storm
4-1-0-0
12 17 13 4 Mark Donaldson
BOYS-10 4/B 3 3957 Sharks
1-3-0-0
3 12 12 0 Casey ORourke
BOYS-10 4/B 2 3960 Falcons
1-4-0-0
3 16 25 -9 Gaston Marzoratti

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Mark Scagliarini 508-346-3026 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Frongillo (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Registrar Lou Moccia (508) 520-9747 E-mail
Registrar Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail
Registrar Mandy Costa (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Referee Assignments Mandy Costa (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Boys Director Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail
Girls Director Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail