Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Holliston Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Holliston Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/A2 12 4286 Hollyrock
6-1-1-0
19 20 5 15 Aziz Latifi Robert Getchell
GIRLS-14 3/A 2 4287 Lunakicks
3-6-1-0
10 14 21 -7 Karen Stamatakos Bill North
GIRLS-14 3/D 6 52 Strikers
1-3-0-0
3 5 9 -4 Lisa Curto Chris Guccione
GIRLS-14 4/G1 2 4288 Panthers
4-3-3-0
15 23 18 5 Daniel Curto Kellie Karpouzis
GIRLS-12 1/A 3 382 Firebolts
5-5-0-0
15 24 19 5 Tom Capobianco Scott Burke
GIRLS-12 4/A 6 477 Cheetahs
3-1-0-0
9 13 8 5 Josh Kaplan Liz Robinson
GIRLS-12 4/F 5 1928 Lunakicks
6-1-3-0
21 26 14 12 Debra Frey Diana Beaudet
GIRLS-11 1/A2 7 569 Panthers
4-4-2-0
14 16 23 -7 Marc Wolfgang Jim Crews
GIRLS-11 3/A 6 3467 Strikers
8-1-1-0
25 27 7 20 Richard Glynn Ken Sawyers
GIRLS-11 4/D1 4 4283 Panthers
6-0-4-0
22 28 6 22 John Drohan John Currie
GIRLS-10 2/G 3 4280 Panthers
8-1-1-0
25 31 10 21 Jeremy Cordon Robyn Alwani
BOYS-14 2/F 6 4077 Gunners
5-4-1-0
16 21 23 -2 John Potemri Robyn Alwani
BOYS-14 4/B 3 4075 Panthers
5-3-2-0
17 21 19 2 Glen Devane Greg Stebbins
BOYS-14 4/G 5 4076 United
5-4-1-0
16 25 34 -9 Jason Nelson Adam Rubin
BOYS-12 2/B 1 1120 Panthers
2-7-1-0
7 18 27 -9 Garth Fondo Scott Smith
BOYS-12 3/L 2 4148 Panthers FC
6-3-1-0
19 31 17 14 Bill North Jon Glazer
BOYS-12 3/M 4 3465 Leedlelers
5-4-1-0
16 27 19 8 Jim Morelli George Andrew
BOYS-11 1/AA 4 1266 Bulldogs
8-2-0-0
24 36 21 15 Scott Burke Jason Krantz
BOYS-11 3/J2 5 4073 Panthers FC
5-4-1-0
16 35 19 16 Matthew Piselli Joseph OLeary
BOYS-11 3/K2 8 4074 AC Panthers
8-2-0-0
24 31 18 13 Steven Annese Don Payne
BOYS-10 2/D 5 4068 Razors
2-2-1-0
7 14 13 1 Shawn Arnold Jonathan Roy
BOYS-10 3/B 3 4069 Panthers FC
1-6-0-0
3 17 34 -17 Anthony Capela Peter Feldman

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chris Guccione 508-429-1413 E-mail
Registrar Daniel Curto 508-429-0422 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Kantrowitz (508) 893-6360 E-mail
Registrar Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Registrar Dan Lacey 508-429-0818 E-mail
Registrar John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Referee Assignments John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Field Scheduler Not Available
Treasurer Dan Lacey 508-429-0818 E-mail
Director Bill North 617-719-8102 E-mail
Director John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Girls Director Daniel Curto 508-429-0422 E-mail
Immediate Past President Wayne Regan 508-429-9962 E-mail
Boys Director Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail