Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Milford-Hopedale Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Milford-Hopedale Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/C 2 3265 Magic
1-1-0-0
3 8 8 0 Rick Vasile
GIRLS-14 3/F 6 3266 United
0-2-0-0
0 3 7 -4 William Haley Skipper Farwell
GIRLS-14 4/E 3 3267 Fury
1-1-0-0
3 3 4 -1
GIRLS-12 2/D2 6 3268 Chargers
0-2-0-0
0 2 7 -5 Marc Franzini Brian Terando
GIRLS-12 3/F1 4 3269 Renegades
0-1-0-0
0 2 3 -1 LJ Acquafresca George Smith
GIRLS-12 4/A 6 3271 Terriers
0-2-0-0
0 0 9 -9 John Seaver
GIRLS-11 3/D 4 3273 Storm
0-2-0-0
0 6 11 -5 Robert Araujo
GIRLS-11 4/B 1 3275 Lightning
1-0-1-0
4 8 1 7 Robert Maconochie Paul Loughlin
GIRLS-10 2/E 1 3279 Breakers
0-1-1-0
1 9 10 -1 Paul Babinski Kristin Babinski
GIRLS-10 3/N 4 3281 Strikers
1-1-0-0
3 3 5 -2 Stacey Marshall Patti Ortiz
BOYS-14 2/B 3 3257 Vipers
1-1-0-0
3 6 7 -1 Ciaran OShaughnessy Greg Panno
BOYS-14 3/F 5 3258 Warriors
1-1-0-0
3 5 5 0 Paul Braza Brian Giroux
BOYS-14 4/D 6 3259 Hawks
2-0-0-0
6 7 3 4 Glenn Anderson
BOYS-12 2/E 5 3260 Spurs
0-1-1-0
1 5 7 -2 Bruce Small Rufad Hukanovic
BOYS-12 3/K 3 3261 Mustangs
2-0-0-0
6 14 3 11 Adam Myers
BOYS-12 4/F 5 4277 Rebels
0-2-0-0
0 8 12 -4 Chris Wilson
BOYS-11 3/D 2 3621 Rangers
1-0-1-0
4 2 1 1 Iain Shipperd Tony Dinis
BOYS-11 4/E 6 4276 Hawks
1-1-0-0
3 6 3 3 Michael Foresto
BOYS-10 2/E 3 3263 Fireballs
1-1-0-0
3 7 3 4 Grant Deppe Brian Terando
BOYS-10 3/L 5 3264 United
1-0-1-0
4 9 7 2 David Clare Jeff Baldic

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Director Bruce Hamilton (508) 478-3911 E-mail
President Paul Braza (508) 634-3445 E-mail
President Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Registrar Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Registrar Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Referee Assignments Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Field Scheduler Paul Braza (508) 634-3445 E-mail
Treasurer Dave Ferreira (508) 473-2224 E-mail
Director Mark Stiles (508) 478-0757 E-mail
Immediate Past President Bruce Hamilton (508) 478-3911 E-mail
Director Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Girls Director Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail