Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Milford-Hopedale Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Milford-Hopedale Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-16 3/A 7 5700 New
1-4-0-0
3 6 24 -18 Skipper Farwell LJ Acquafresca
GIRLS-14 2/B 1 5180 Chargers
1-5-0-0
3 5 18 -13 Marc Franzini Kevin Najarian
GIRLS-14 3/K 4 5179 Renegades
0-6-1-1
0 4 23 -19 Chuck Koch Dale Champagne
GIRLS-12 2/D 5 5185 Storm
2-4-0-0
6 9 12 -3 Robert Araujo Joshua Korpi
GIRLS-12 3/K1 4 5184 Hurricanes
2-4-1-0
7 9 12 -3 Paul Loughlin Chip Kivlehan
GIRLS-11 3/C 2 5190 Magic
1-5-0-0
3 8 20 -12 Stacey Marshall Terence Murphy
GIRLS-11 4/C 6 5189 Terminators
3-3-1-0
10 15 9 6 Sara Pellegrini Michael Nixon
GIRLS-10 3/F 6 5195 Storm
5-0-1-0
16 23 9 14 Chris Wilson Bob Baglione
GIRLS-10 3/L 5 5194 Sharks
1-0-0-0
3 2 0 2 Brent Oldfield Brian Landry
BOYS-14 3/A 2 5182 Spurs
6-2-0-0
18 28 17 11 Rufad Hukanovic Paul Braza
BOYS-14 4/F 6 5181 Hawks
7-0-0-0
21 52 6 46 Terence Murphy
BOYS-12 2/D 6 5188 Strikers
0-6-1-0
1 13 25 -12 Tony Dinis Michael Lauer
BOYS-12 3/J 2 5187 Rangers
3-4-0-0
9 10 15 -5 Iain Shipperd Lou Miano
BOYS-12 4/E 3 5186 Hawks
2-3-1-0
7 31 34 -3 Michael Foresto Scott Harrison
BOYS-11 3/E 5 5192 United
4-3-1-0
13 22 20 2 Dave Ferreira Avelino Carolino
BOYS-11 4/C 3 5640 Benfica
3-3-1-0
10 11 12 -1 Vitor Silva
BOYS-10 2/B 4 5197 Fireballs
2-4-1-1
6 17 16 1 Joseph Griffin Brian Terando
BOYS-10 3/G 1 5196 United
4-2-1-0
13 16 7 9 David Clare

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Paul Braza (508) 634-3445 E-mail
President Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Registrar Shannon Browne (508) 488-6412 E-mail
Registrar Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail
Referee Assignments Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Field Scheduler Dawn Macchi (508) 634-9224 E-mail
Treasurer Dave Ferreira (508) 473-2224 E-mail
Girls Director Dawn Macchi (508) 634-9224 E-mail
Immediate Past President Bruce Hamilton (508) 478-3911 E-mail
Director Edward Wolf (508) 473-4083 E-mail
Boys Director Dawn Macchi (508) 634-9224 E-mail
Director Brian Giroux (508) 473-1931 E-mail