Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Newton Youth Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Newton Youth Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
BOYS-0 1/A 0 5869 United
---
0 Brian Rooney Martin Marro
BOYS-0 1/A 0 5858 Manchester United
---
0 Raj Ananth
BOYS-0 1/A1 0 5849 Real
---
0 Mike Adams
BOYS-0 1/A1 0 5877 Athletic
---
0 Jason Woodward
BOYS-0 2/A 0 5878 Soca Warriors
---
0 Clifford Slater
BOYS-0 2/A 0 5870 Real
---
0 Sujit Basu
BOYS-0 2/A1 0 5885 601
---
0 Steffen Helming
BOYS-0 2/B 0 5886 602
---
0 Brendan Everett Sashi Kollipara
BOYS-0 2/C 0 5879 Raptors
---
0 Mark Blecher
BOYS-0 2/C 0 5859 Liverpool
---
0 David Belfort Vladimir Umansky
BOYS-0 2/D 0 5850 Revolution
---
0 Rush Ehrhart Martin Buckton
BOYS-0 2/D2 0 5887 603
---
0 Ger Morgan Marc Heimlich
BOYS-0 2/E 0 5871 City
---
0 Edward Johnston Eric Sprung
BOYS-0 3/A 0 5851 803
---
0 Andrew Hargens Wayne Levy
BOYS-0 3/B 0 5880 Fire
---
0 Marshall Blythe
BOYS-0 3/B 0 5873 Lightning
---
0 Thom Murphy Holger Boerner
BOYS-0 3/B 0 5860 Tottenham Hotspurs
---
0 Greg Pinto Bill Apostolica
BOYS-0 3/C 0 5852 Bayern Munich
---
0 James Jumes
BOYS-0 3/C 0 5888 604
---
0 David Rogers
BOYS-0 3/C 0 5861 Cardiff City
---
0 Sarah Kennedy Amy Nash
BOYS-0 3/D 0 5881 Thunder Cats
---
0 Richard Briansky
BOYS-0 3/E 0 5874 Fire
---
0
BOYS-0 3/F 0 5889 605
---
0 Grieg Whitney Amy Konary
BOYS-0 3/G 0 5862 Aston Villa
---
0 Jeff Quadra
BOYS-0 3/H 0 5853 Force
---
0 Matt Whitney Daniel Green
BOYS-0 3/H 0 5863 Newcastle United
---
0 Bruce Goldstein Yaniv Ezrach
BOYS-0 3/K 0 5875 Blizzard
---
0 Michael Haueisen
BOYS-0 3/K 0 5890 606
---
0 Eric BrittWebb Raj Ananth
BOYS-0 3/L 0 5864 Everton
---
0 Greg Thompson
BOYS-0 3/M 0 5854 Storm
---
0 Mike Meurer
BOYS-0 3/M 0 5882 Barcelona
---
0 Brian Gleason
BOYS-0 3/P 0 5883 Liverpool
---
0 Tony ODriscoll
BOYS-0 4/A 0 5865 608
---
0 Jose Estabil Sean Crowley
BOYS-0 4/C 0 5855 United
---
0 Teik Lee
BOYS-0 4/C 0 5884 Lightning
---
0 Kathleen Mourgis
BOYS-0 4/C 0 5866 609
---
0
BOYS-0 4/D 0 5876 Athletico
---
0 Cory sakakeeny David Healy
BOYS-0 4/E 0 5856 Wildcats
---
0 Bret Harsham Laura Rutherford
BOYS-0 4/F 0 5867 610
---
0 Lawrence Licklider
BOYS-0 4/K 0 5857 Earthquakes
---
0 Andrew Singer

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President John Stephans 617-558-7601 E-mail
Registrar Deborah Avant (617) 876-5132 E-mail
Referee Assignments John McKenna (617) 678-8246 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Field Scheduler Douglas Plympton E-mail
Boys Director Tom Hill (617) 680-6067 E-mail