Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Needham Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Needham Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/A 6 427 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Judi Brady Mike Orscheln
GIRLS-14 2/C 4 574 Breakers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Sabatino Sodano Jim Bonasia
GIRLS-14 3/B 5 2279 Rockets
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Carl Tarabelli Jackson Foster
GIRLS-14 3/J 3 3422 SWARM
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Tim Dasey Eric Meyers
GIRLS-14 3/N 3 3423 Pythons
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Mario Amaya Henry Humphreys
GIRLS-14 3/O 5 3433 Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Craig Palli
GIRLS-14 3/P 2 3428 Falcons
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Nick Buffinger Jim McEvoy
GIRLS-12 1/A 6 2605 Knockouts
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Michelle Hoffmeister Damien Newman
GIRLS-12 2/D 2 3427 STINGRAYS
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Alex Zolotar John Tallarico
GIRLS-11 1/AA 3 3568 United
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim McShane Jean-Pierre Mittaz
GIRLS-11 2/D 5 4009 GALAXY
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Dave Riedell Dave Healey
GIRLS-10 2/D 1 4522 Junior Rockets
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim Bonasia Alex Zolotar
GIRLS-10 2/G 4 4955 JAGUARS
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Charlie Hurwitch
BOYS-14 1/A2 6 1217 Union
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Bill Fidurko Paul Fitzgerald
BOYS-14 2/C 4 1216 Wild
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Paul Kelly Dan Schleifer
BOYS-14 3/A 1 1236 Nova
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Mike Flanagan Charlie Hurwitch
BOYS-14 3/E 4 892 Storm BU14
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ken Horton Michael Bliss
BOYS-14 3/L 3 1117 Red Fury
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ethan Sullivan
BOYS-14 4/A 5 3435 Blues
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Bill Dermody
BOYS-14 4/E 6 911 Bolts
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Scott Cavallo Scott Wittlin
BOYS-12 1/AA 6 2604 Rockets BU12
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Sabatino Sodano Erin Matias
BOYS-12 2/F 2 3426 Lightning
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim Bonasia Peter Brassard
BOYS-11 1/A 5 3569 Force
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Bill Fidurko Steve Ritchie
BOYS-11 2/E 6 4045 Crew
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Erik Sjostrom Ethan Sullivan
BOYS-10 1/B 6 4523 Storm BU10
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ken Keyes James Reddish
BOYS-10 2/D 5 5030 Warriors
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jack DiNicola Henry Ching

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Mike Orscheln (781) 433-0203 E-mail
Registrar Maura Steeves (781) 444-xxxx E-mail
Referee Assignments Mark Miskin E-mail
Field Scheduler Sabatino Sodano (617) 752-1131 E-mail
Treasurer Michael Nagle (781) 453-3973 E-mail
Director Chris Selland (617) 216-4424 E-mail
Director Damien Newman (781) 237-2517 E-mail
Director Robert Wilson (781) 453-0268 E-mail
Director Ben Cole (781) 718-3369 E-mail
Director Dave Riedell 6175012130 E-mail
Boys Director Bill Fidurko (781) 492-2467 E-mail
Director Lee Popper 617.515.8715 E-mail
Girls Director Jim McShane (781) 455-6501 E-mail
Director Charlie Hurwitch 781.449.5069 E-mail
Boys Director John Dinneen 7814534016 E-mail