Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Walpole Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Walpole Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 2/A 6 6292 Flying Elvises
1-2-0-0
3 4 5 -1 Callum Maclean Karen McCarthy
GIRLS-8 2/F 5 6293 Cosmos
1-1-1-0
4 3 5 -2 John Thomsen Edward Sullivan
GIRLS-8 3/E 1 6294 Revolution
0-2-1-0
1 2 5 -3 Jonathan Elmhurst Robert McCaffery
GIRLS-8 3/L 4 6295 Cougars
1-1-1-0
4 10 7 3 Patrick Manzo Kevin Foley
GIRLS-8 4/B2 6 6297 Rapids
2-1-0-0
6 9 3 6 Gregory Clinton Eoin Walsh
GIRLS-8 4/C 2 6296 Crusaders
3-0-0-0
9 6 1 5 Randy Jackson Dennis Gordon
GIRLS-6 1/AA 2 6288 United
0-2-1-0
1 3 9 -6 Billy O Bill Jacobs
GIRLS-6 2/F 6 6289 Sharks
2-2-0-0
6 8 6 2 Andrew Brownsword Andrea Grogan
GIRLS-6 3/L 6 6355 Warriors
0-3-0-0
0 3 12 -9 Mark Nicholson Shawn McDonald
GIRLS-6 3/M 2 6291 Saints
0-2-0-0
0 2 8 -6 Doug Schmidt Brian Mushlin
GIRLS-5 1/AA 2 6298 Lynx
0-2-2-0
2 4 11 -7 Michael St. George Paul English
GIRLS-5 2/E 6 6299 Breakers
2-1-0-0
6 9 5 4 Brian Connor Conal Burgess
GIRLS-5 4/A 2 6300 Hawks
2-1-0-0
6 9 4 5 Vicky Crifo Daniel Aluigi
GIRLS-5 4/E 6 6301 Hurricanes
2-1-0-0
6 14 5 9 Jan Van der Linden Paul Foley
GIRLS-4 2/B 3 6283 Destroyers
2-1-0-0
6 9 7 2 Marc Schultz John Thomsen
GIRLS-4 2/F 5 6284 Hotshots
3-0-0-0
9 12 2 10 Will Graceffa Tom Wong
GIRLS-4 3/E 3 6285 Wildcats
2-0-1-0
7 16 5 11 Brad Hickey Mike Romano
GIRLS-4 4/A1 3 6286 Ninjas
1-2-0-0
3 4 13 -9 Rita Tyszka Pat Cronan
GIRLS-4 4/A2 8 6287 Flash
1-0-2-0
5 9 4 5 Sean Ahern Kristin Baroletti
BOYS-8 2/F2 6 6312 Spartans
3-0-0-0
9 9 3 6 Vincent Colbert Callum Maclean
BOYS-8 3/E 6 6315 Galaxy
0-2-0-0
0 3 8 -5 Steve Murray
BOYS-8 4/A 2 6314 Comets
0-2-1-0
1 3 12 -9 Koji Dowd
BOYS-8 4/E 4 6313 Pirates
1-1-0-0
3 4 5 -1 Jon Paul Sydnor
BOYS-6 2/B 1 6309 Warriors
2-1-0-0
6 6 4 2 Scott Richer Marty White
BOYS-6 3/E 4 6310 Generals
3-0-0-0
9 19 2 17 Toar Winter Jeffrey Syrek
BOYS-6 4/E 3 6311 Strikers
1-2-0-0
3 5 12 -7 Peter Light Rich Regan
BOYS-5 2/C 3 6305 Broncos
2-1-0-0
6 9 6 3 Eoin Walsh Robert McCaffery
BOYS-5 3/D 5 6306 Eagles
0-2-1-0
1 5 9 -4 Paul Reynard Paul Matuszko
BOYS-5 4/E 1 6307 Rapids
2-0-1-0
7 6 3 3 Dana Niles Greg Fine
BOYS-5 4/E 4 6308 Thunder
1-1-1-0
4 6 6 0 Tony Pompeo
BOYS-4 2/E 4 6302 Cyclones
0-3-0-0
0 4 13 -9 Jack Hughes
BOYS-4 3/G 5 6303 Rampage
1-0-0-0
3 7 0 7 Daniel OConnell Scott Conover
BOYS-4 4/D2 5 6304 Rockets
2-1-0-0
6 7 3 4 Paul McAndrew

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O (508) 660-8865 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail