Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Walpole Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Walpole Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/A 2 5338 Rebels
4-3-1-0
13 21 15 6 Karen McCarthy
GIRLS-14 2/D 6 5339 Cosmos
0-7-0-0
0 5 26 -21 Terry Doherty
GIRLS-14 3/H 5 5342 Heatwave
4-2-0-0
12 11 10 1 Edward Sullivan
GIRLS-14 3/M 3 5341 Cougars
3-5-0-0
9 9 13 -4 Patrick Manzo Carleton Gebhardt
GIRLS-14 4/C 5 5340 Crusaders
5-2-0-0
15 18 8 10 Randy Jackson Dennis Gordon
GIRLS-12 2/B 5 5333 Destroyers
2-4-1-0
7 9 12 -3 Callum Maclean Michael Welch
GIRLS-12 2/F 2 5334 Revolution
2-2-3-0
9 16 17 -1 Jonathan Elmhurst
GIRLS-12 3/G 2 5337 Blue Stars
1-5-1-0
4 3 16 -13 Eoin Walsh
GIRLS-12 3/H 6 5335 Rapids
2-3-1-0
7 10 16 -6 Gregory Clinton Martin Poirier
GIRLS-12 4/C 2 5336 Rovers
2-3-1-0
7 19 20 -1 Neil DeMartinis
GIRLS-11 1/AA 1 5329 United
4-2-0-0
12 16 11 5 Billy O Bill Jacobs
GIRLS-11 2/D 1 5330 Sharks
2-6-0-0
6 6 29 -23 Mike McDonnell Steven Caulfield
GIRLS-11 3/F 4 5332 Warriors
2-5-0-0
6 11 30 -19 Daniel OConnell
GIRLS-11 3/K 4 5331 Saints
3-4-0-0
9 13 28 -15 Andrew Brownsword
GIRLS-10 2/A 2 5325 Blue Angels
3-5-0-0
9 8 17 -9 Paul English John Thomsen
GIRLS-10 2/B 6 5323 Lynx
5-1-0-0
15 22 13 9 Michael St. George
GIRLS-10 3/F 1 5326 Breakers
4-1-1-0
13 15 11 4 Brian Connor
GIRLS-10 4/B 5 5328 Hawks
4-3-1-0
13 16 11 5 Vicky Crifo
GIRLS-10 4/B 4 5327 Hurricanes
4-3-0-0
12 15 14 1 Jan Van der Linden
BOYS-1819 2/A 7 5703 New
0-5-0-0
0 9 19 -10 Jeff Tudor
BOYS-16 3/A 3 5685 Rebels
5-0-0-0
15 15 6 9 Callum Maclean
BOYS-14 2/E 6 5318 Spartans
0-6-1-0
1 11 23 -12 Vincent Colbert Rich Mazzocca
BOYS-14 3/A 4 5319 Galaxy
0-1-1-0
1 0 7 -7 John Thomsen Bill Brady
BOYS-14 4/A2 12 5320 Earthquakes
4-1-0-0
12 16 4 12 Jonathan Elmhurst Kevin McLane
BOYS-14 4/H 2 5321 Pirates
4-1-1-0
13 24 11 13 Steve Murray
BOYS-12 2/D 2 5314 Dynamos
3-4-1-0
10 10 24 -14 Al Lessard Tim Alosi
BOYS-12 3/D 6 5315 Tornadoes
2-5-0-0
6 17 22 -5 Paul Reynard Jim Clancy
BOYS-12 4/A 3 5316 Comets
4-2-0-0
12 22 19 3 Koji Dowd Thomas Wilber
BOYS-11 2/A2 11 5310 Warriors
3-3-1-1
9 10 12 -2 Scott Richer John Gianino
BOYS-11 3/A 5 5311 Generals
0-7-0-0
0 8 40 -32 Toar Winter
BOYS-11 3/L 2 5313 Sounders
5-1-1-0
16 20 5 15 Jeffrey Syrek Rich Regan
BOYS-11 4/C 6 5312 Strikers
4-1-3-0
15 26 17 9 Peter Light Paul Connelly
BOYS-10 2/B 3 5304 Broncos
0-7-0-0
0 11 27 -16 Eoin Walsh Robert McCaffery
BOYS-10 3/A 5 5305 Gators
3-2-2-0
11 27 14 13 David Miles Al Lessard
BOYS-10 3/L 1 5306 Thunder
0-7-0-0
0 7 38 -31 Richard Quinn
BOYS-10 3/N 4 5307 Crusaders
1-4-2-0
5 11 18 -7 Paul Matuszko
BOYS-10 4/B 5 5308 Rapids
1-5-1-0
4 17 23 -6 Dana Niles

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O (508) 660-8865 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail