Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Wellesley United Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Wellesley United Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-0 1/A 0 2433 Red Fury
6-2-2-1
19 13 7 6 Alcy Torres Greg Fontana
GIRLS-0 1/A 0 4304 Breakers
2-6-2-0
8 12 29 -17 Derek Burnham David Cappillo
GIRLS-0 1/A2 0 5834 WUSC A team
---
0 Chris Howard Wes Atamian
GIRLS-0 1/AA 0 5225 Breakers
6-2-2-0
20 29 14 15 Michelle Gallagher Karen Gray
GIRLS-0 2/A 0 5835 WUSC B team
---
0 Nigel Travis Jim Tuxbury
GIRLS-0 2/B 0 5226 Red Storm
8-0-2-0
26 34 7 27 Stephen DuBois Jennifer Taplin
GIRLS-0 2/B 0 3333 Breakers
7-1-2-0
23 31 13 18 Michele Martin Tom Roberts
GIRLS-0 2/E 0 2434 Wildcats
10-0-0-0
30 27 0 27 John Murray Missy Kilgore
GIRLS-0 2/E 0 4305 Strikers
2-7-1-0
7 6 16 -10 Roxy Lee-Stewart Andrew Friendly
GIRLS-0 2/F 0 5227 Flash
7-1-2-0
23 28 13 15 Edward Jacobs Michel de Fontaine
GIRLS-0 2/G 0 3335 Warriors
4-4-2-0
14 17 11 6 Julia Ryan Deb VanderVeen
GIRLS-0 2/G 0 4306 Blaze
4-5-1-0
13 16 17 -1 Lincoln Smith David Levine
GIRLS-0 2/G1 0 5836 WUSC C Team
---
0 Sheelah Sullivan Stephen DuBois
GIRLS-0 3/B2 0 3325 Lions
1-6-3-0
6 9 22 -13 Todd Cook
GIRLS-0 3/C 0 3337 Wolverines
6-0-4-0
22 28 6 22 Meredith Lepper Theresa Hoskyns
GIRLS-0 3/E 0 5231 Wildcats
4-3-2-0
14 18 13 5 Ansley Martin
GIRLS-0 3/E 0 5228 Warriors
4-4-2-0
14 11 10 1 Brian Hall Stewart Carp
GIRLS-0 3/E 0 4308 Wildcats
9-0-1-0
28 52 8 44 Robert Jensen
GIRLS-0 3/E 0 4311 Red Devils
7-2-1-0
22 31 14 17 Tom Reohr George DeFina
GIRLS-0 3/E 0 5837 Bal-1
---
0 Nicole Vecchiotti Chris Rich
GIRLS-0 3/G 0 4312 Shooting Stars
4-3-3-0
15 29 21 8 Michael Davies
GIRLS-0 3/G 0 4316 Thrillers
3-5-2-0
11 13 19 -6 Stan Huang Steve Aschettino
GIRLS-0 3/H 0 4315 Alliance
4-3-3-0
15 25 21 4 James Landry David Hatch
GIRLS-0 3/J 0 5839 Bal-3
---
0 Eileen Riley Philippe Gabriel
GIRLS-0 3/J 0 5840 Bal-4
---
0 Shane Caiazzo Ryan Daws
GIRLS-0 3/K 0 5838 Bal-2
---
0 Todd Cook Martin Zinny
GIRLS-0 3/L 0 5841 Bal-5
---
0 Chris Bohlin Brendan Reidy
GIRLS-0 4/A 0 3338 Wave
8-2-0-0
24 18 8 10 Michel de Fontaine Gautam Sharma
GIRLS-0 4/A 0 3339 Wildcats
4-3-3-0
15 11 10 1 Eric Brown Bill Monaghan
GIRLS-0 4/A 0 5234 Strikers
6-1-1-0
19 28 12 16 Jennifer Yu Christine Youngren
GIRLS-0 4/D2 0 5230 Bulldogs
1-8-1-0
4 12 28 -16 Yi Wang Jun Chen
GIRLS-0 4/F 0 3332 Jaguars
0-8-2-0
2 4 28 -24 Francisco Martinez Matthew Ryan
BOYS-0 1/A2 0 2423 Black Rhinos
2-5-3-0
9 16 23 -7 Dave Shultz Paul Reed
BOYS-0 1/AA 0 4292 Wellesley FC
6-2-2-0
20 32 14 18 Lewis Wright Marc Leibole
BOYS-0 1/AA 0 5213 Revolution
5-3-2-0
17 39 27 12 Will Corkhill Eric Boecher
BOYS-0 2/A 0 6093 4th Grade Boys A team
---
0 Chris Howard Jonathan Martin
BOYS-0 2/B 0 2969 Warriors
4-4-2-0
14 31 31 0 Joe Patneaude Patrick Mungovan
BOYS-0 2/C 0 5214 Lightning
6-4-0-1
17 30 20 10 Peter Monsen Stephen Keresztes
BOYS-0 2/D 0 4294 Wizards
4-4-2-0
14 34 27 7 Ethan Brown Michael Weston
BOYS-0 2/D 0 6094 4th Grade Boys B team
---
0 Bob Naughton
BOYS-0 2/G 0 2422 Raiders
3-6-1-0
10 21 21 0 Jonathan Fortescue Peter Monsen
BOYS-0 3/B 0 6095 4th Grade Boys - C team
---
0 Seth Mcclennen Ed Berger
BOYS-0 3/B 0 5216 Raptors
7-2-1-0
22 22 9 13 Patrick Blomberg Ben Scirica
BOYS-0 3/C 0 4296 Wizards
5-4-1-0
16 22 19 3 Mark Wieland Seth Mcclennen
BOYS-0 3/D 0 3383 Savage
4-6-0-0
12 14 18 -4 Tom Wilde Todd Cook
BOYS-0 3/D 0 3393 Thunder
6-3-0-1
17 29 16 13 Brian Tjaden Chris Welburn
BOYS-0 3/J 0 5224 Sharks
3-6-1-1
9 28 37 -9 John Audi Rick Cleary
BOYS-0 3/J 0 5218 Endermen
4-5-1-0
13 21 24 -3 John Wozny Lee Delaney
BOYS-0 3/K 0 3394 Cosmos
6-0-1-0
19 26 4 22
BOYS-0 3/L 0 6097 4B Bal- 2
---
0
BOYS-0 3/L 0 6096 4B Foley
---
0 John Foley
BOYS-0 3/L 0 4302 Hawks
3-6-1-0
10 18 25 -7 Bill Horn
BOYS-0 3/N 0 6099 4B Bal-4
---
0 Mark GwinnLandry
BOYS-0 3/N 0 6098 4B Bal-3
---
0 Atul Varma
BOYS-0 4/A 0 4298 Cougars
3-6-1-0
10 24 44 -20 Tim Cronin Bob Naughton
BOYS-0 4/A 0 4299 Orient
6-2-2-0
20 34 17 17 Nigel Travis
BOYS-0 4/B 0 5220 Devils
7-1-2-0
23 32 13 19 Brian Steele Dean McCausland
BOYS-0 4/B 0 5222 Raiders
5-3-2-0
17 30 19 11 Shawn Byrne Eric Hamburger
BOYS-0 4/D 0 3397 El Diablo F.C.
7-1-2-0
23 29 11 18 Constantino DeLollis Kevin Nielsen
BOYS-0 4/D 0 3388 Pirates
3-7-0-0
9 19 28 -9 Patrick Heath
BOYS-0 4/F 0 4300 Tornadoes
0-10-0-0
0 18 66 -48 Bob Ross
BOYS-0 4/G 0 3390 Sharks
0-4-1-1
0 8 21 -13

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Dave Shultz (781) 431-2030 E-mail
Registrar Susan DeNatale (781) 237-2273 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chris Howard 617-458-6739 E-mail
Referee Assignments Lewis Wright (857) 265-9968 E-mail
Field Scheduler Lewis Wright (857) 265-9968 E-mail
Treasurer Callie Smith 781-431-8558 E-mail
Director Chris Howard 617-458-6739 E-mail
Boys Director Martin Zinny (781) 431-6430 E-mail
Director Peter Monsen (781) 504-4497 E-mail