Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Winchester Soccer Club Inc. - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Winchester Soccer Club Inc..

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 1/A 1 9 Falcons
3-0-0-0
9 13 2 11 Larry Stone JP Von Halle
GIRLS-8 2/B 4 705 Flames
2-0-1-0
7 4 2 2 John Murray Tracey Leone
GIRLS-8 3/B1 3 709 Team 3
1-2-0-0
3 4 4 0 Pam Ciaccio Dan Luthern
GIRLS-8 3/H 4 4070 Azzurri
1-2-0-0
3 5 5 0 Lex DiMatteo Dave Nace
GIRLS-8 3/J 3 4071 Team 5
2-1-0-0
6 5 2 3 Bob Ryan Adrienne Spignesi
GIRLS-8 3/M 4 5737 United
1-1-1-0
4 3 5 -2 Christine Drane John Calnan
GIRLS-8 4/D 1 746 Bolts
2-0-0-0
6 7 0 7 David Norman Steve Eichel
GIRLS-8 4/J1 1 745 Strikers
1-2-0-0
3 5 8 -3 Laura Colella Corne Biemans
GIRLS-6 1/A 1 3415 Gators
1-1-2-0
5 7 6 1 Lex DiMatteo Amy Mabardy
GIRLS-6 2/B 1 3416 Strikers
2-1-0-0
6 7 6 1 Kevin Kelcourse Sylvie Durand-Morris
GIRLS-6 3/E 4 3418 Flash
3-0-0-0
9 10 1 9 Brenda Mandile Melissa Taylor
GIRLS-6 3/G 4 3419 Galaxy
2-0-1-0
7 7 1 6 John Garrison Jeff Geddes
GIRLS-6 4/C 1 3424 Dragons
1-1-0-0
3 2 4 -2 Liz Arangio Tim Mills
GIRLS-5 1/A 1 3899 Thunder
1-1-1-0
4 5 5 0 Alex Blumsack Michelle Ross
GIRLS-5 3/A 4 3900 Lightning
1-1-1-0
4 5 4 1 Michael Houllahan Mike Queenan
GIRLS-5 3/B 6 3901 Hurricanes
1-2-0-0
3 5 5 0 Paul Kamikawa Mark Lobello
GIRLS-5 3/H 2 3902 Stars
2-0-0-0
6 9 1 8 Eric Keough Greg Madden
GIRLS-5 4/B 1 3904 Tornadoes
1-2-0-0
3 8 8 0 David Hegarty Piero Miotto
GIRLS-5 4/D1 2 3905 Cyclones
0-3-0-0
0 2 12 -10 David Coughlin Bill McPadden
GIRLS-4 1/A1 2 4938 Warriors
1-1-1-0
4 7 6 1 Conor Brennan Liz Mara
GIRLS-4 2/A 1 4939 Wildfire
1-1-0-0
3 2 7 -5 David Carnes Leslie West
GIRLS-4 3/D 4 4940 Wildcats
2-1-0-0
6 5 3 2 Beth Lepore Ted Preston
GIRLS-4 3/H 1 4941 Wolves
2-1-0-0
6 7 6 1 Fred Huber Wyatt Oswald
GIRLS-4 4/B 1 4943 United
1-2-0-0
3 5 10 -5 Anthony Forcione Kim Freund
GIRLS-4 4/E 4 4944 Boom
1-1-0-0
3 1 3 -2 Greg Kurr
GIRLS-3 2/A 1 5766 Reign
1-2-0-0
3 1 4 -3 Brittanny Boulanger Steve Hermsdorf
GIRLS-3 3/B1 2 5767 Flash
2-1-0-0
6 8 3 5 Darren McCarthy Jason Law
GIRLS-3 3/B2 6 5768 Breakers
2-1-0-0
6 10 5 5 Peter Panagako Lisa Semmes
GIRLS-3 3/E 4 5769 Dash
1-2-0-0
3 5 9 -4 Jason Cappdanno James Sullivan
GIRLS-3 3/H 3 5770 Red Stars
0-2-0-0
0 3 12 -9 David Beauchamp Ann Lieberman
GIRLS-3 3/H 5 5771 Spirit
2-0-0-0
6 10 2 8 John McCarthy Michael McGonigle
GIRLS-12 3/A 6 6363 Breakers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Chris Cipro
BOYS-8 2/A 1 768 Galaxy
2-1-0-0
6 14 6 8 Alex Blumsack Paul Munson
BOYS-8 3/D 4 2334 Arsenal
2-0-1-0
7 16 4 12 Derek Sawyer Sung Chun
BOYS-8 3/K 1 1095 Revolution
3-0-0-0
9 9 0 9 David Cerveny Anthony Barry
BOYS-8 4/B1 4 849 Warriors
2-0-0-0
6 8 1 7 Dick Manuel Stephen Kim
BOYS-8 4/H 2 4591 Sharks
3-0-0-0
9 12 1 11 Katherine Perkinson Stephen Watt
BOYS-8 4/K 6 1220 Wolverines
1-2-0-0
3 9 11 -2 David Macannuco
BOYS-6 1/A 1 2337 Avalanche
1-2-0-0
3 9 6 3 Derek Ross Corne Biemans
BOYS-6 2/D 4 2338 Blast
0-3-0-0
0 4 8 -4 Chris Massa Leo Lepore
BOYS-6 3/B 1 1434 Chargers
2-0-1-0
7 5 1 4 Dan Luthern Greg Knight
BOYS-6 3/K 6 1395 Dynamite
1-1-1-0
4 12 10 2 Andrey Zarur
BOYS-6 3/K 2 2875 Express
1-0-2-0
5 8 4 4 Nick Kolias Laura Jimenez
BOYS-6 4/G 4 1475 Galaxy
3-0-0-0
9 13 2 11 Sang Claxton John Mariani
BOYS-6 4/G 2 3663 Flash
0-2-1-0
1 3 8 -5 Rich MacNeille Annie Bartlett
BOYS-5 1/A 1 3858 Gunners
0-3-0-0
0 1 15 -14 David Walsh Rob Corr
BOYS-5 2/E 2 3859 Red Devils
3-0-0-0
9 18 2 16 Mark Stesney David Hood
BOYS-5 3/C 6 3862 Hammers
0-1-2-0
2 5 7 -2 Dave Nace Linda Azzara
BOYS-5 3/K 3 3860 Spurs
3-0-0-0
9 17 3 14 Yun Li
BOYS-5 3/K 6 3864 Blues
2-0-1-0
7 7 2 5 Andrew Bartholomew Danielle Marquardt
BOYS-5 4/D 2 3865 Black Cats
0-3-0-0
0 2 11 -9 Tore Tellefsen Jim Sullivan
BOYS-4 2/A 6 4770 United
2-0-0-0
6 6 1 5 Margaret Lyon Mary Ellen Falvey
BOYS-4 2/D 4 4774 Fire
3-0-0-0
9 15 7 8 Kevin Sardinha Annette Herz
BOYS-4 3/C 2 4773 Sporting
1-0-1-0
4 3 2 1 Kevin Emerick Paul Goodrich
BOYS-4 3/K 3 4772 Galaxy
1-1-1-0
4 9 7 2 Danielle Marquardt Timothy Pynchon
BOYS-4 3/P 1 4775 Real
3-0-0-0
9 8 2 6 Anthony Barry Rich MacNeille
BOYS-4 3/P 2 4776 Crew
1-1-1-0
4 7 8 -1 Jodi Korotkin Oliver Pennington
BOYS-4 4/B 1 4778 Revolution
2-0-0-0
6 7 2 5 Douglas Clarke
BOYS-3 2/B 4 5706 Revolution
1-0-1-0
4 7 4 3 Pierre Charchaflian Monica Ross
BOYS-3 2/D2 8 5708 Red Bulls
1-2-0-0
3 4 6 -2 Jeff Krogmeier Ray Zhang
BOYS-3 2/D2 5 5707 Galaxy
0-2-1-0
1 3 7 -4 Steve Boksanski Tom Schrule
BOYS-3 3/B2 5 5710 Earthquakes
1-1-0-0
3 7 10 -3 Michael O'Meara Maureen Pimentel
BOYS-3 3/B2 8 5709 Timbers
0-2-0-0
0 0 6 -6 Almir Davis Peter Day
BOYS-3 3/G 2 5712 United
1-1-0-0
3 7 3 4 Sarah Doyle
BOYS-3 3/G 1 5711 Fire
0-3-0-0
0 2 14 -12 Christopher Trent Michael Ficociello
BOYS-3 3/J2 7 5713 Dynamo
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Mike Toomey Tony Carlin

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Alex Blumsack (781) 721-7557 E-mail
Registrar Marty Mahoney (781) 729-2179 E-mail
Registrar Peter Scapicchio (617) 549-6014 E-mail
Registrar Katie Bosco (781) 369-1183 E-mail
Registrar Chris Cipro (781) 570-9920 E-mail
Registrar Derek Sawyer (617) 835-6226 E-mail
Registrar Ted Preston 781 369 4369 E-mail
Registrar Kevin Sardinha (857) 891-0860 E-mail
Registrar Lex DiMatteo 617-780-2437 E-mail
Registrar Anthony Barry (781) 729-1494 E-mail
Referee Assignments Anthony Barry (781) 729-1494 E-mail
Referee Assignments Michael Creane (781) 729-6306 E-mail
Field Scheduler Lex DiMatteo 617-780-2437 E-mail
Treasurer Peter Scapicchio (617) 549-6014 E-mail
Girls Director Katie Bosco (781) 369-1183 E-mail
Boys Director Chris Cipro (781) 570-9920 E-mail
Girls Director Ted Preston 781 369 4369 E-mail