MTOC Playoff Teams 2014

Printer-friendly version

Below you will find the Play Off Seeds for MTOC

Playoff         Section winner or runner up Team ID
Teams            
  GU-12 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Wellesley 527
      Seed 2 Sec AA 1st Place  Wrentham 526 
      Seed 3 Sec A 2nd Place  Dover Sherborn  2861
      Seed 4 Sec AA 2nd Place  Brookline 523 
             
  GU-12 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place  Milton 546 
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place  Milford-Hopedale 3268 
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Lexington 549
      Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place  Natick 204 
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Franklin 1903
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place  Milton 570 
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Brookline 1988
      Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place  Walpole 421 
             
             
  BU-12 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A1 1st Place Wellesley 1219
      Seed 2 Sec A2 1st Place Needham 1217
      Seed 3 Sec A1 2nd Place Arlington 1221
      Seed 4 Sec A2 2nd Place BYE  
             
    Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Medway 1222
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place  Sudbury 3371 
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Watertown 3015
      Seed 4 Sec C 1nd Place  Franklin 1226 
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Parkway 2824
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place  Mansfield 3232 
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place  Attleboro 1369 
      Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place Arlington 1275
             
             
  GU-14 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Medfield 11
      Seed 2 Sec AA 1st Place Natick 1
      Seed 3 Sec A 2nd Place  Medway 221 
      Seed 4 Sec AA 2nd Place Mansfield 3155
             
    Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Cambridge 60
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Arlington 4
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place  Westwood 32 
      Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Southboro 2778
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place King Philip 3557
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place  Ashland 405 
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place  Marlboro 3206 
      Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place  Medfield 46 
             
  BU-14 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place  Framingham 783 
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place  Newton 2304 
             
    Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Brookline 935
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place  Belmont 779 
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place  Dorchester/Winchester  
      Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place  Mansfield 3222 
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Lincoln 965
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place  Wayland/JP  
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Natick 793
      Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place  Walpole/Westboro/Milf. Hopedale  
             
  GU-16 Div 1 Seed 1  1/2A 1st Place D1    
      Seed 2 1/2A 2nd PlaceD1    
             
     Div 2   1/2A 1st Place D2  To MTOC Belmont 3733 
             
  BU-16 Div 1   1/2A 1st Place D1 To MTOC Dorchester 3737 
    Div 1 W/C   1/2A 2nd PlaceD1 To MTOC  
             
    Div 2 Seed 1  1/2A 1st PlaceD2    
      Seed 2  2A 1st Place    
             
  GU-18 GU-18-1 Seed 1 A1-1 1st Place    
      Seed 2 A2-1 1st Place    
    GU-18-WC Seed 3 A1- 2nd Place    
      Seed 4 A2- 2nd Place    
    GU-19 Seed 5 A1- 3rd Place  Cambridge 3743 
      Seed 6 A2-3rd Place    
             
  BU-18 BU-18-1   A-1st U18 To MTOC Arlington 3668
             
    BU-19-1   Top U-19 if 1st or 2nd -otherwise U-18 2nd place To MTOC Dorchester 3739