BAYS MTOC Playoff Teams 2015

Printer-friendly version

Below you will find the Play Off Seeds for BAYS MTOC

Playoff         Section winner or runner up Team ID
Teams            
  GU-12 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Winchester Sizzlers 689
      Seed 2 Sec AA 1st Place Medfield Warriors  733
      Seed 3 Sec A 2nd Place Natick Tornados  204 
      Seed 4 Sec AA 2nd Place Newton Magic  2354
             
  GU-12 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Canton United 2091
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Medway Bulldogs 2070
    Div 2 WC Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Needham Pride 1671
      Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Foxboro Warriors  4513
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Millis United 753
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Sudbury Swarm  4158
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Bedford Breakers 2322
      Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place Sudbury Gunners  2405 
             
             
  BU-12 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A1 1st Place Medway United 2067
      Seed 2 Sec A2 1st Place Medfield Warriors 1486
      Seed 3 Sec A1 2nd Place Newton B Real 4020
      Seed 4 Sec A2 2nd Place Natick Strikers 934 
             
    Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Arlington Wizards 1403
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Winchester TSachems  2333
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Newton FC 4236
      Seed 4 Sec C 1nd Place Westwood Olympic  4388
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Franklin Arsenal 4494
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Dorchester Celtic  3570
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Milford Hopedale Spurs 4547
      Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place Belmont Bad Dogs 1411
             
             
  GU-14 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Newton G Cyclone 2339
      Seed 2 Sec AA 1st Place Wellesley Force 375
      Seed 3 Sec A 2nd Place Needham Spirit 427
      Seed 4 Sec AA 2nd Place Natick United 1
             
    Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Walpole Lynx 299
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Dover-Sherborn Arsenal 1621
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place North Attleboro Stars  56
      Seed 4 Sec B 2nd Place Needham Breakers 574
      Seed 5 Sec C 1st Place Brookline Courage 3080
      Seed 6 Sec D 1st Place Attleboro Mustangs  563
      Seed 7 Sec E 1st Place Southboro Strikers  4466 
      Seed 8 Sec F 1st Place Arlington Fury  41
             
  BU-14 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A1 1st Place Wellesley Revolution  4412
      Seed 2 Sec A2 1st Place Needham Thunder  1216
 
 Div 1 WC Seed 3 Sec A1 2nd Place Brookline Gunners  2973 
   
Seed 4 Sec A2 2nd Place Sudbury United 3373





 
    Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Westwood United  4399
      Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Wellesley United
1219
      Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Milford-Hopedale United 4552
      Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Belmont Bears  779 
      Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Medfield Warriors 782
      Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Wayland Revolution 3217 
      Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Watertown Raiders  3028 
 

Seed 8 Sec G 1st Place Newton B Wildcats  4029 
     

   
   GU-16  Div 1    A1 1st Place D1 Dedham Devils (To MTOC)  4645
       


     Div 2  Seed 1 A1 1st Place D2  (No qualifier)  
 

 Seed 2 A2 1st Place D2  Framingham Firebirds (To MTOC) 4589
   
 

 
   BU-16  Div 1    A1 1st Place D1 Brookline Ballers (To MTOC) 4603 
   

     
     Div 2 Seed 1  1/2A1 1st PlaceD2 Cambridge FC 4638 
      Seed 2  1/2A2 1st PlaceD2 Needham Warriors 4593 
 

Seed 3 2B 1st Place Medway Mustangs 4635
      Seed 4 2B 2nd Place Dedham U-16 Boys 4643
   


   
  GU-18 Div 1 .500 or above A 1st Place Sudbury Academy (To MTOC) 4689
   GU-19
.500 or above Top U-19 if 1st or 2nd -otherwise U-18 2nd place Dedham Devil Rays 19 (To MTOC) 4644
     

   
             
  BU-18 BU-18-1  .500 or above A-1st U18 Brookline Warriors (To MTOC) 4604
             
    BU-19-1  .500 or above Top U-19 if 1st or 2nd -otherwise U-18 2nd place Dorchester Lions 19 (To MTOC) 4675