MTOC/BAYS Playoff Bracket

Printer-friendly version

Bracket Posting

Below you will find the brackets all sections. Home teams are designated (H). Game dates/times and fields are initially set by the first Vice President with the help of the Playoff committee. The field locations are hot linked, also when provided. The fields in use this year are:
Medfield ( Wheelock School Field)
Newton (Weeks Field)
Wellesley ( Elmbank and Sprague field
Arlington ( Pierce Field)

Winners of individual games are promoted to the next game (physically found to the right of the individual game.

Bracket for PO


 
 
 
Westboro UNITED (BU14A)(2)            
(H) Milf-Hopedale United
Wheelock - Field 5
06/15/14 1:00 pm
(1)     (H) Walpole Thunder(2)        
Winchester Kopites(2)     Westboro UNITED (BU14A)
Wheelock - Field 6
06/15/14 3:30 pm
(0)        
(H) Dorchester Force
Wheelock - Field 9
06/15/14 3:00 pm
(1)           BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
            (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game
Wheelock - Field 11
06/15/14 5:00 pm
()    


Bracket for Boys 12 1 PO


 
 
BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()        
(H) Wellesley United
Wheelock - Field 8
06/19/14 6:00 pm
()     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
Needham Union(3PK)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

06/21/14 12:00 pm
()    
(H) Arlington Eagles
Wheelock - Field 10
06/19/14 6:45 pm
(2)          


Bracket for Boys 12 2 PO


 
 
 
Arlington Tornadoes(1)            
(H) Medway Mustangs
Sprague 2 (turf)
06/17/14 5:30 pm
(4)     (H) Medway Mustangs(1)        
Parkway United Blue(2)     Parkway United Blue
Wheelock - Field 9
06/19/14 6:45 pm
(0)        
(H) Franklin Sounders
Sprague 2 (turf)
06/17/14 6:45 pm
(1)           (H) Medway Mustangs(4)    
Mansfield Hornets(1)           Watertown Woodchucks
Wheelock - Field 10
06/21/14 12:00 pm
(1)    
(H) Watertown Woodchucks
Wheelock - Field 9
06/17/14 5:30 pm
(6)     Watertown Woodchucks(5)          
Attleboro Sharks(2)     (H) Sudbury United
Wheelock - Field 10
06/19/14 5:30 pm
(1)          
(H) Sudbury United
Wheelock - Field 10
06/17/14 6:45 pm
(3)                


Bracket for Boys 14 1 PO

Final
 
Newton B United(0)    
(H) Framingham Strikers
Wheelock - Field 6
06/21/14 1:00 pm
(1)    


Bracket for Boys 14 2 PO


 
 
 
Walpole Broncos(0)            
(H) Brookline Juventus
Newton South High School stadium turf field - 2A
06/17/14 6:00 pm
(5)     (H) Brookline Red Bulls(0)        
Lincoln HAWKS(0)     Mansfield Hornets
Plymouth Street 1
06/20/14 6:00 pm
(1OT)        
(H) Mansfield Hornets
Plymouth Street 1
06/17/14 6:00 pm
(1)           Mansfield Hornets(1)    
Wayland Revolution(0)           (H) Winchester Kopites
Wheelock - Field 6
06/21/14 11:00 am
(3)    
(H) Winchester Kopites
Wheelock - Field 6
06/17/14 6:00 pm
(2)     Winchester Kopites(4)          
Natick Titans(0)     (H) Belmont Strikers
Wheelock - Field 5
06/20/14 6:00 pm
(1)          
(H) Belmont Strikers
Wheelock - Field 11
06/17/14 6:00 pm
(3)                


Bracket for Boys 16 2 PO

Final
 
Arlington Sriracha(1)    
(H) Wayland Warriors D2
Wheelock - Field 6
06/21/14 1:00 pm
(0F)    


Bracket for Girls 12 1 PO


 
 
Brookline Blazers(5)        
(H) Wellesley Fury
Wheelock - Field 7
06/18/14 6:45 pm
(3)     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
D-S Stars(2)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

06/21/14 12:00 pm
()    
(H) Wrentham Wrainbows
Wheelock - Field 7
06/17/14 5:30 pm
(6)          


Bracket for Girls 12 2 PO


 
 
 
Walpole Sharks(1)            
(H) Milton Spirit
Wheelock - Field 10
06/16/14 5:30 pm
(5)     Milton Spirit(3)        
Franklin Falcons(4)     (H) Natick Hurricanes
Wheelock - Field 7
06/18/14 5:30 pm
(0)        
(H) Natick Hurricanes
Wheelock - Field 7
06/17/14 6:45 pm
(5OT)           (H) Milton Spirit(5)    
(H) Milton United(1)           Lexington Phoenix
Wheelock - Field 9
06/21/14 12:00 pm
(2)    
Lexington Phoenix
Sprague 2 (turf)
06/16/14 5:30 pm
(2)     (H) Lexington Phoenix(2)          
Brookline Fury(3)     Brookline Fury
Wheelock - Field 8
06/18/14 6:00 pm
(1)          
(H) Milf-Hopedale Chargers
Sprague 2 (turf)
06/16/14 6:45 pm
(2)                


Bracket for Girls 14 1 PO


 
 
Mansfield Hornets(1)        
(H) Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 5
06/18/14 6:00 pm
(6)     Medfield Warriors(2)    
Medway Mustangs(3PK)     (H) Medway Mustangs
Wheelock - Field 11
06/21/14 11:00 am
(3)    
(H) Natick United
Wheelock - Field 11
06/19/14 6:00 pm
(2)          


Bracket for Girls 14 2 PO


 
 
 
Medfield United(0)            
(H) Cambridge Galaxy
Wheelock - Field 11
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(3)     (H) Cambridge Galaxy(1)        
King Philip Renegades(1OT)     King Philip Renegades
Wheelock - Field 6
06/19/14 6:30 pm
(4)        
(H) Southboro Strikers
Wheelock - Field 12
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(0)           King Philip Renegades(3)    
Ashland Barracuda(0)           (H) Westwood Rovers
Wheelock - Field 5
06/21/14 11:00 am
(1)    
(H) Westwood Rovers
Newton South High School stadium turf field - 2A
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(1)     (H) Westwood Rovers(1)          
Marlboro Panthers - Lambert(2)     Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
Wheelock - Field 6
06/18/14 6:00 pm
(0)          
(H) Arlington Chargerz
Sprague 3 (turf)
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(1)                


Bracket for Girls 16 1 PO

Final
 
Dedham Devils D1()    
(H) Wellesley Raiders D1
Wheelock - Field 5
06/21/14 1:00 pm
()    


Bracket for Girls 18 1 PO

Final
 
Dedham Devil Rays()    
(H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

06/20/14 6:00 pm
()    


Bracket for Girls 18 1WC PO

Final
 
BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
(H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

06/20/14 6:00 pm
()    


Bracket for Girls 19 1 PO

Final
 
Cambridge Kestrels 19()    
(H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

06/20/14 6:00 pm
()