Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Watertown Youth Soccer League - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Watertown Youth Soccer League.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 3/N 6 3052 Chili Peppers
0-4-0-0
0 5 13 -8 Vlad Doob Jan Nygren
GIRLS-12 2/E 5 3041 Power
2-8-0-0
6 15 28 -13 Chris Shea Karen Young
GIRLS-12 4/E 3 3040 Waffles
4-5-1-0
13 28 21 7 Gretchen Neeley Erica Dorenkamp
GIRLS-11 3/G 3 3038 Comet
6-1-3-0
21 31 14 17 Gabriela DAmico Julia Brennan
GIRLS-10 3/J 5 3036 Irish Fluffy Cheetahs
2-8-0-1
5 13 26 -13 Richard Howard Brian Fitzpatrick
GIRLS-9 3/G 3 3962 Rebels
8-1-1-0
25 62 10 52 Fergal Brennock Gregg Macomber
GIRLS-9 3/G 5 4492 Warriors
7-1-2-0
23 59 11 48 Mark Leonard Jake Hopkins
BOYS-14 2/F 1 3028 Raiders
7-1-2-0
23 22 6 16 Joe Sara Robert Iannetta
BOYS-14 3/H 4 3031 Wolves
7-2-1-1
21 32 15 17 Paulo Costa
BOYS-12 2/C 2 3009 Revolution
5-2-3-0
18 41 26 15 Mark Leonard Jeffrey Begg
BOYS-12 3/H 6 3008 River
5-4-1-0
16 36 22 14 Pedro Benites Alex DAmico
BOYS-11 2/D 1 2990 Celtic
7-2-1-0
22 29 16 13 Jake Hopkins Robert Iannetta
BOYS-11 2/E 4 2444 Strikers
1-6-3-0
6 18 32 -14 Frank Britton Clemilson Goncalves
BOYS-11 3/E 5 4251 Wolverines
7-3-0-0
21 42 18 24 Joseph Luciano Raymond Davidian
BOYS-10 3/E 1 3001 Blitz
4-3-3-0
15 25 28 -3 Alexander Ivanov Al Flanagan
BOYS-10 3/L 4 3002 Jaguars
8-1-1-0
25 37 7 30 Jamal Lawal Timothy McGoldrick
BOYS-9 3/G 4 4255 Super9
5-4-1-0
16 22 21 1 Peter Karalis David Elvin

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Mark Leonard 617-515-2256 E-mail
Registrar Karen Young 617-750-5909 E-mail
Referee Assignments Aghop Jack Kessissian 617-697-0978 E-mail
Field Scheduler Pedro Benites 617-932-1088 E-mail
Treasurer Michael Kinnear E-mail
Immediate Past President Albrik Avanessian E-mail
Girls Director Vlad Doob 617-393-9986 E-mail
Director Michael Collins 617-926-3319 E-mail
Boys Director Daniel DAmico 617-459-1014 E-mail
Director Amy Connor 617-233-1612 E-mail
Boys Director Joe Sara 617-926-7611 E-mail
Director Meghan Broadstone 617-924-4710 E-mail
Boys Director Jake Hopkins 617-924-9275 E-mail