Section Display

Printer-friendly version

Standings For GIRLS Under 10 Division 3 Section G2


Girl's Standings

Section Leadership

Role Name Phone Email
Division Director Mark Diebus (508) 533-7820 E-Mail
Section Captain Dom DeBernardo (508) 989-4039 E-Mail

Section Standings

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Southboro Strikers 5 4 0 0 15 31 18 13 3 1 0 17 8 2 3 0 14 10
Ashland Breakers 4 3 3 0 15 23 19 4 2 2 1 7 4 2 1 2 16 15
Marlboro Panthers - Andersson 4 6 0 1 11 24 28 -4 2 3 0 12 14 2 3 0 12 14
Hopkinton Bears 1 5 2 1 4 11 22 -11 0 3 1 5 16 1 2 1 6 6


Point Breakdown: Wins (3 points), Loss (0 points), Tie (1 point), Forfeit (-1 point)

Section Information

Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Southboro Strikers Choate 3 Michael Gorman Richard Hamel
Ashland Breakers Ashland Community Center Dom DeBernardo Johana DeBernardo
Marlboro Panthers - Andersson Ghiloni Front Field 6 Karl Andersson Karrie Henighan
Hopkinton Bears Fruit St. Grass Field 4 Dan McDermott Emily Anderson

 

Legend
Section Captain
Midseason Team Swap
Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
Designates one team is in cross over section.

Schedule and Results by Week

Week # 1, Weekend of: 2016-04-09

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7036 05/25/16 6:00 pm Ghiloni Front Field 7 Marlboro Panthers- Benotti 0 - 5 Northboro Fireworks make-up game
7046 06/02/16 6:00 pm Chauncey 6 Westboro BARCELONA - G10 1 - Sudbury Sharks
7047 04/14/16 6:15 pm Choate 3 Southboro Strikers 6 - 3 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson
7048 04/09/16 12:45 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 4 Hopkinton Bears 2 - 2 Ashland Breakers

Week # 2, Weekend of: 2016-04-16

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7037 04/16/16 11:45 am Haskell Sudbury Sharks 0 - 6 Northboro Fireworks
7049 04/16/16 11:45 am Chauncey 2 Westboro BARCELONA - G10 8 - 0 Marlboro Panthers- Benotti
7050 04/16/16 1:00 pm Ashland Community Center Ashland Breakers 0 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson
7051 04/16/16 12:45 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 4 Hopkinton Bears 0 - 4 Southboro Strikers

Week # 3, Weekend of: 2016-04-23

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7038 04/23/16 11:45 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field 1 Northboro Fireworks 2 - 7 Westboro BARCELONA - G10
7052 05/05/16 5:45 pm Ghiloni Front Field 6 Marlboro Panthers- Benotti 0 - 6 Sudbury Sharks make up game 5/5
7053 04/23/16 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 6 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson F - F Hopkinton Bears
7054 04/23/16 9:00 am Choate 3 Southboro Strikers 2 - 3 Ashland Breakers

Week # 4, Weekend of: 2016-04-30

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7039 04/30/16 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 6 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson 4 - 7 Westboro BARCELONA - G10
7055 04/30/16 1:00 pm Ashland Community Center Ashland Breakers 2 - 0 Marlboro Panthers- Benotti
7056 04/30/16 9:00 am Choate 3 Southboro Strikers 4 - 2 Sudbury Sharks
7057 04/30/16 1:15 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 4 Hopkinton Bears 2 - 7 Northboro Fireworks Changed by Div Dir

Week # 5, Weekend of: 2016-05-07

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7040 05/07/16 11:45 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field 2 Northboro Fireworks 4 - 3 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson
7058 05/07/16 11:45 am Chauncey 2 Westboro BARCELONA - G10 6 - 3 Ashland Breakers Entered by Div Dir
7059 05/07/16 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers- Benotti 0 - 6 Southboro Strikers
7060 05/07/16 11:45 am Haskell Sudbury Sharks 0 - 5 Hopkinton Bears

Week # 6, Weekend of: 2016-05-14

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7041 05/14/16 11:45 am Haskell Sudbury Sharks 1 - 7 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B
7061 05/14/16 11:45 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field 2 Northboro Fireworks 3 - 1 Franklin Lightning
7062 05/14/16 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 6 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson 2 - 1 Southboro Strikers
7063 05/14/16 1:00 pm Ashland Community Center Ashland Breakers 1 - 1 Hopkinton Bears

Week # 7, Weekend of: 2016-05-21

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7042 05/21/16 11:45 am Remington Jefferson School #2 Franklin Lightning 1 - 6 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B
7064 05/21/16 11:45 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field 2 Northboro Fireworks 7 - 2 Sudbury Sharks
7065 05/10/16 5:30 pm Ghiloni Front Field 7 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson 2 - 5 Ashland Breakers
7066 05/21/16 9:00 am Choate 3 Southboro Strikers 5 - 0 Hopkinton Bears

Week # 8, Weekend of: 2016-05-28

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7043 06/10/16 6:00 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 0 - 3 Northboro Fireworks
7067 06/05/16 11:00 am Haskell Sudbury Sharks 3 - 1 Franklin Lightning
7068 05/28/16 12:45 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 4 Hopkinton Bears 1 - 3 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson
7069 05/25/16 6:30 pm Ashland Community Center Ashland Breakers 4 - 1 Southboro Strikers

Week # 9, Weekend of: 2016-06-04

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7044 06/04/16 10:30 am Remington Jefferson School #2 Franklin Lightning 3 - 2 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson
7070 06/04/16 11:45 am Haskell Sudbury Sharks 3 - 3 Ashland Breakers
7071 06/04/16 11:45 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field 2 Northboro Fireworks 4 - 2 Southboro Strikers
7072 06/04/16 2:30 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 4 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 2 - 1 Hopkinton Bears

Week # 10, Weekend of: 2016-06-11

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
7045 06/11/16 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 4 Marlboro Panthers - Andersson 4 - 1 Sudbury Sharks
7073 06/11/16 1:00 pm Ashland Community Center Ashland Breakers 0 - 1 Northboro Fireworks
7074 06/11/16 9:00 am Choate 3 Southboro Strikers 1 - 4 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B
7075 06/12/16 12:00 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton Bears 3 - 4 Franklin Lightning

Coaches should verify all game locations & times with opposing coach prior to day of play.