Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
UNITED - B12 6 4 0 0 18 27 21 6 3 2 0 14 10 3 2 0 13 11

The UNITED - B12 is a member of Section 143.
This is a U-12, DIV: 2 SEC: A
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "UNITED - B12", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-HAD1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
3752 04/09/16 8:30 am Laurel Farms D-S Jaguars 2 - 4 Westboro UNITED - B12
3754 04/16/16 2:30 pm Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B12 1 - 3 Natick Hammers
3758 04/23/16 2:30 pm Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B12 3 - 2 Belmont B12-1 Boas
3761 04/30/16 12:00 pm Skyline Park Brookline Boca Juniors 0 - 1 Westboro UNITED - B12
3762 05/07/16 2:30 pm Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B12 2 - 3 Sudbury United
3767 05/14/16 4:00 pm Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B12 3 - 1 D-S Jaguars
3769 05/21/16 2:30 pm MathWorks Upper Field (8v8) Natick Hammers 2 - 1 Westboro UNITED - B12
3773 06/04/16 9:00 am Grove St. (4B) Belmont B12-1 Boas 2 - 4 Westboro UNITED - B12 Game played on 6/4
3776 06/04/16 2:30 pm Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - B12 5 - 1 Brookline Boca Juniors
3777 06/11/16 10:30 am Haskell Sudbury United 5 - 3 Westboro UNITED - B12

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Andrew Arnold 508-366-2353 E-mail
Assistant Coach Brian Campbell 508-329.1355 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.