Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 0 3 0 0 0 1 8 -7 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 2

The Hornets is a member of Section 203.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 3 SEC: A
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4711 09/10/16 9:00 am Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets 1 - 3 Blackstone UNITED JM
4713 09/17/16 9:00 am Oak Grove Farm 11V 11 Millis United G8 2 - 0 Mansfield Hornets
4717 09/24/16 9:00 am Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets 0 - 3 Milf-Hopedale Chargers
4721 10/01/16 9:00 am Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Medway Mustangs
4724 10/06/16 6:30 pm King Street #2 Franklin Panthers - Mansfield Hornets
4726 10/15/16 9:00 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED JM - Mansfield Hornets
4728 10/22/16 9:00 am Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Millis United G8
4732 10/29/16 9:00 am Milford High School 2 Milf-Hopedale Chargers - Mansfield Hornets
4736 11/05/16 9:00 am North Field Medway Mustangs - Mansfield Hornets
4739 11/12/16 9:00 am Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Franklin Panthers

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach David Kobasa 508-339-6808 E-mail
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.