Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
White Hornets 2 0 0 0 6 9 2 7 2 0 0 9 2 0 0 0 0 0

The White Hornets is a member of Section 80.
This is a U-10, DIV: 2 SEC: G
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "White Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 31

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2130 05/21/16 2:30 pm Amvet #1 Blvd School Field N.Attleboro Comets - Mansfield White Hornets
2103 04/16/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield White Hornets 5 - 2 Medfield Thunder
2106 05/11/16 5:30 pm Plymouth Street 11 Mansfield Green Hornets - Mansfield White Hornets
2109 04/30/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield White Hornets 4 - 0 Franklin Flash
2112 05/07/16 1:00 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Dolphins - Mansfield White Hornets
2115 05/14/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield White Hornets - N.Attleboro Comets
2118 05/21/16 11:45 am Wheelock - Field 7 Medfield Thunder - Mansfield White Hornets
2121 05/28/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield White Hornets - Mansfield Green Hornets
2124 06/04/16 11:45 am Remington Jefferson School #1 Franklin Flash - Mansfield White Hornets
2127 06/11/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield White Hornets - Attleboro Dolphins

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Leo Lake (508) 769-2610 E-mail
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.