Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
White Hornets 1 9 0 0 3 7 24 -17 1 4 0 6 11 0 5 0 1 13

The White Hornets is a member of Section 72.
This is a Grade 4, DIV: 2 SEC: F
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "White Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 22

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1440 09/10/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 22 Mansfield White Hornets 2 - 3 D-S Mustangs
1414 09/17/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 22 Mansfield Green Hornets 2 - 0 Mansfield White Hornets
1417 09/24/16 11:45 am Field 3 (7v7) Wrentham Wreign 3 - 0 Mansfield White Hornets
1420 10/19/16 5:00 pm Plymouth Street 22 Mansfield White Hornets 2 - 1 Medway Mustangs played 10/19
1423 10/08/16 9:00 am Mylod 3 Walpole Hotshots 2 - 1 Mansfield White Hornets
1425 10/15/16 11:45 am Laurel Farms D-S Mustangs 2 - 0 Mansfield White Hornets Final score was 2-0 - originally reported as 2-1
1429 10/22/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 22 Mansfield White Hornets 1 - 2 Mansfield Green Hornets
1432 10/29/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 22 Mansfield White Hornets 0 - 1 Wrentham Wreign
1435 11/05/16 11:45 am Idylbrook 7 v 7 Medway Mustangs 4 - 0 Mansfield White Hornets
1438 11/12/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 22 Mansfield White Hornets 1 - 4 Walpole Hotshots

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Ken MacDonald 508-339-7722 E-mail
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.