Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 1 4 2 4 0 16 14 13 1 2 1 2 8 9 2 1 2 6 4

The Hornets 1 is a member of Section 0.
This is a U-0, DIV: 2 SEC: B
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets 1", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home Field

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5250 04/09/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets 1 0 - 4 Sudbury United
5224 04/16/16 4:00 pm Franklin Turf #2 Franklin Panthers 1 - 3 Mansfield Hornets 1
5227 05/01/16 9:00 am WCP - Ryan Connolly Field Winchester Galaxy 1 - 1 Mansfield Hornets 1
5230 04/30/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 32 Mansfield Hornets 1 1 - 1 Brookline United
5233 05/07/16 4:30 pm Dedham High School - Turf 0 - 2 Mansfield Hornets 1
5235 05/14/16 12:00 pm Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Sudbury United 0 - 0 Mansfield Hornets 1
5239 05/16/16 5:00 pm Plymouth Street 32 Mansfield Hornets 1 2 - 2 Franklin Panthers
5242 06/12/16 2:00 pm Plymouth Street 32 Mansfield Hornets 1 3 - 2 Winchester Galaxy Postponed TBP 6/12. No makeups allowed after that date if game is not played
5245 06/04/16 3:00 pm Skyline Park Brookline United 2 - 0 Mansfield Hornets 1
5248 06/11/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets 1 2 - 0

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Not Available
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.