Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Panthers - Hennessy 3 4 3 0 12 21 19 2 2 1 1 11 4 1 3 2 10 15

The Panthers - Hennessy is a member of Section 52.
This is a U-10, DIV: 3 SEC: B
The team color is Orange/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Panthers - Hennessy", member of Marlboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldGhiloni 5

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1200 05/30/15 2:30 pm Merchant field 2 Framingham Wildcats 1 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy Rescheduled to 5/30
1173 04/18/15 12:00 pm Choate Field 1 Southboro Cosmos 1 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy Rescheduled to Southboro
1176 04/25/15 11:45 am MathWorks Upper Field (6v6) Natick Hawks 1 - 3 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy
1179 05/02/15 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 5 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy 7 - 0 Ashland Cobra
1182 05/09/15 11:45 am Haskell Sudbury Storm 5 - 2 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy
1185 05/16/15 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 5 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy 1 - 1 Framingham Wildcats
1188 05/28/15 6:00 pm Lundblad Field 1 Southboro Cosmos 1 - 0 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy Rescheduled to 5/28
1191 05/30/15 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 5 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy 1 - 2 Natick Hawks
1194 06/06/15 11:45 am Wheelock - Field 8 Medfield Storm 6 - 3 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy
1197 06/13/15 11:30 am Ghiloni Front Field 5 Marlboro Panthers - Hennessy 2 - 1 Sudbury Storm

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Katherine Hennessy E-mail
Assistant Coach Scott Garner (508) 380-6439 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Boys Under 9-10 Administrator Cathy Dressel E-mail
President Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar David Allen (508) 481-8876 E-mail
Registrar Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Registrar Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar Starr Pennington E-mail
Registrar Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Johnson (508) 485-5042 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Field Scheduler Trey Donohue 508-303-3357 E-mail
Director Ken Kobus (508) 460-7614 E-mail
Girls Director Andrew Lucas 508-481-7698 E-mail
Boys Director Rob Sheehy 508-485-4815 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.