Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

The Hornets is a member of Section 226.
This is a U-14, DIV: 3 SEC: C
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5912 09/12/15 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - King Philip Pioneers
5915 09/19/15 1:00 pm Milton High School Middle Field Milton Sharks - Mansfield Hornets
5916 09/26/15 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Walpole Galaxy
5920 10/03/15 2:30 pm Wheelock - Field 6 Medfield United - Mansfield Hornets
5924 10/10/15 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Natick BU14 B1
5927 10/17/15 4:00 pm Pond St Recreation Facility King Philip Pioneers - Mansfield Hornets
5930 10/24/15 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Milton Sharks
5931 10/31/15 3:00 pm Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Galaxy - Mansfield Hornets
5935 11/07/15 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Medfield United
5939 11/14/15 2:30 pm Elm Bank Field 3 Natick BU14 B1 - Mansfield Hornets

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Rodney Gurnon 508-261-1316 Not Available
Assistant Coach Dave Elsner E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
President Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Registrar Brian Znoj E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.