Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 1 8 1 0 4 17 35 -18 1 4 0 8 18 0 4 1 9 17

The Hornets is a member of Section 154.
This is a Grade 6, DIV: 2 SEC: B
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 31

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
3390 09/10/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Hornets 0 - 2 Walpole Warriors
3364 09/17/16 2:30 pm Pond Street Field 1 Norfolk Impact 3 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
3367 09/24/16 2:30 pm Oak Grove Farm 9 v 9 Millis UNITED G6 3 - 1 Mansfield Hornets
3370 10/01/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Hornets 1 - 4 Milf-Hopedale Fireballs
3373 10/03/16 5:30 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Eagles 3 - 2 Mansfield Hornets to be played 10.3
3375 10/15/16 1:00 pm Mylod 1 Walpole Warriors 2 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
3379 10/22/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Hornets 3 - 0 Norfolk Impact
3382 10/29/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Hornets 2 - 5 Millis UNITED G6
3385 11/05/16 2:30 pm Phillips Brothers Field Milf-Hopedale Fireballs 6 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
3388 11/12/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Hornets 2 - 7 Attleboro Eagles

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Assistant Coach Paul Flynn E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.