Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 7 1 2 0 23 33 18 15 4 0 1 14 6 3 1 1 19 12

The Hornets is a member of Section 166.
This is a U-12, DIV: 3 SEC: D
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1B

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4350 05/23/16 6:40 pm Father macs 11 Norwood Blue Demons 1 - 5 Mansfield Hornets
4323 04/16/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1B Mansfield Hornets 1 - 1 Blackstone UNITED12B KM
4326 05/01/16 6:00 pm Wheelock - Field 2 Medfield United 1 - 3 Mansfield Hornets scheduled for 5/1
4329 04/30/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1B Mansfield Hornets 4 - 1 N.Attleboro Bruins
4332 05/07/16 3:00 pm Mylod 1 Walpole Tornadoes 2 - 4 Mansfield Hornets
4335 05/14/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1B Mansfield Hornets 3 - 0 Norwood Blue Demons
4338 05/21/16 10:45 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED12B KM 3 - 3 Mansfield Hornets
4341 05/28/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1B Mansfield Hornets 3 - 2 Medfield United
4344 06/04/16 3:45 pm High Street 8v8 N.Attleboro Bruins 5 - 4 Mansfield Hornets
4347 06/11/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1B Mansfield Hornets 3 - 2 Walpole Tornadoes

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Paul Anastasia 508-339-3612 E-mail
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.