Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 2 1 0 0 6 6 5 1 0 1 0 2 3 2 0 0 4 2

The Hornets is a member of Section 127.
This is a Grade 5, DIV: 2 SEC: F
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1A

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2910 09/10/16 12:30 pm Fruit St. Turf Field 2B Hopkinton F.C. Hopkinton (B5) 1 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
2883 09/17/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets 2 - 3 Holliston B5 Piselli
2886 09/24/16 1:00 pm Ghiloni Back Field 8 Marlboro Panthers 1 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
2889 10/01/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets - Franklin Volcanoes
2892 10/08/16 1:00 pm Thurston Upper 9v9 Westwood Warriors - Mansfield Hornets
2895 10/15/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets - Hopkinton F.C. Hopkinton (B5)
2898 10/22/16 1:00 pm HYSA Park M-2 Holliston B5 Piselli - Mansfield Hornets
2901 10/29/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets - Marlboro Panthers
2904 11/05/16 1:00 pm King Street #1 Franklin Volcanoes - Mansfield Hornets
2907 11/12/16 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets - Westwood Warriors

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach John Shannon 617-775-0123 E-mail
Assistant Coach Jennifer Blood 781-363-5645 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.