Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Panthers -Skoog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

The Panthers -Skoog is a member of Section 109.
This is a U-11, DIV: 4 SEC: B
The team color is Orange/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Panthers -Skoog", member of Marlboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMillhamField

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
3000 09/12/15 1:00 pm HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Panthers SC - Marlboro Panthers -Skoog
2973 09/19/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers -Skoog - C-C Astros
2976 09/26/15 3:00 pm Choate 2 Southboro Explosion - Marlboro Panthers -Skoog
2979 10/03/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers -Skoog - Westboro BARCELONA - B11C
2982 10/10/15 1:30 pm Haskell Sudbury Union - Marlboro Panthers -Skoog
2985 10/17/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers -Skoog - Holliston Panthers SC
2988 10/24/15 1:00 pm CCHS Turf 2B C-C Astros - Marlboro Panthers -Skoog
2991 10/31/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers -Skoog - Southboro Explosion
2994 11/07/15 1:00 pm Chauncey 1 Westboro BARCELONA - B11C - Marlboro Panthers -Skoog
2997 11/14/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers -Skoog - Sudbury Union

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Paul Skoog (508) 485-6284 E-mail
Assistant Coach Paul Rocheleau 508-624-0809 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Boys Under 9-10 Administrator Cathy Dressel E-mail
President Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar David Allen (508) 481-8876 E-mail
Registrar Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Registrar Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar Starr Pennington E-mail
Registrar Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Johnson (508) 485-5042 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Field Scheduler Trey Donohue 508-303-3357 E-mail
Director Ken Kobus (508) 460-7614 E-mail
Girls Director Andrew Lucas 508-481-7698 E-mail
Boys Director Rob Sheehy 508-485-4815 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.