Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Brookline Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Brookline Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/AA 5 523 Blazers
3-4-1-0
10 10 20 -10 Zach Rocha Benjamin Paradis
GIRLS-14 2/F 1 3080 Courage
4-2-1-0
13 17 9 8 Antoine Moiboueyi
GIRLS-14 3/C 3 1989 Lions
2-1-1-0
7 6 3 3 Kassey Kallman Robert Donahue
GIRLS-14 3/F 3 1993 Falcons
4-2-1-0
13 13 11 2 Megan Beaulieu-Jones
GIRLS-14 3/L 3 4330 Breakers
1-3-1-0
4 5 8 -3 Taylor Witherbee Robyn Holzman
GIRLS-12 2/A1 2 3079 Cardinal
5-1-1-0
16 13 6 7 Morgan Redman
GIRLS-12 2/D 1 1988 Fury
1-5-2-0
5 6 14 -8 Sara Shine Shamora Michelson
GIRLS-12 3/F 3 3082 Bolts
5-1-1-0
16 17 10 7 Todd Washburn Chris Smith
GIRLS-12 3/J 5 4422 Wildcats
4-1-2-0
14 13 8 5 Kathryn McCullough Katherine Rae
GIRLS-11 2/C 1 5026 Blizzard
1-5-1-0
4 6 18 -12 Roxanne Martinez Mike Martinez
GIRLS-11 2/D 5 5025 La Rojas
0-1-0-0
0 1 2 -1 Matthew Groppo Anne Jenney
GIRLS-11 3/D 4 3086 Hurricanes
2-2-2-0
8 6 9 -3 Stephanie Verdoia
GIRLS-10 1/B 5 1992 Galaxy
6-0-1-0
19 31 9 22 Christopher Ternan
GIRLS-10 2/D 2 1991 Strikers
5-1-2-0
17 17 8 9 Christopher Riffe
GIRLS-10 3/B 4 3078 Typhoon
2-3-2-0
8 5 6 -1 Christin Wheeler Criag Stern
GIRLS-10 3/J 5 5020 Storm
1-5-0-0
3 3 11 -8 John Gauch Elizabeth Stram
GIRLS-9 2/B 3 5021 Ajax
4-3-0-0
12 21 10 11 John Fisher
GIRLS-9 2/D 6 5022 Atletico
2-3-3-0
9 14 15 -1 Chan MacVeagh Ronald Sandler
GIRLS-9 3/D 3 5023 Atlas
4-3-1-0
13 25 23 2 Oscar Benavidez Nancy Cho
GIRLS-9 3/H 5 5024 Arsenal
1-4-1-0
4 15 18 -3 Perry Stoll Craig Hammond
BOYS-1819 1/A 3 4604 Warriors
1-3-1-1
3 8 11 -3 Katherine Rae
BOYS-14 2/B 4 4338 United
3-2-2-0
11 18 9 9 Andrew Taylor
BOYS-14 2/F 1 2976 Santos
2-5-0-0
6 11 31 -20 Benjamin Peters Mark Giglietti
BOYS-14 3/B2 8 2970 Cruzeiro
2-4-1-0
7 10 17 -7 Trevor Burnham Richard Gold
BOYS-14 3/L 2 2977 Inter
2-4-2-0
8 12 10 2 Jonathan Alzate Kristen OBrien
BOYS-12 1/AA 5 935 Juventus
5-3-0-0
15 28 16 12 Phi Nguyen Jason Harris
BOYS-12 2/A 3 2971 Boca Juniors
1-3-3-0
6 13 15 -2 Andrew Sell Jeff Smagula
BOYS-12 2/C 3 1215 Red Star
2-3-0-0
6 13 18 -5 Derek Hatchett
BOYS-12 3/E 5 1269 Dynamo
1-4-0-0
3 11 18 -7 Benjamin Peters
BOYS-11 1/A 6 2979 Red Bulls
3-4-1-0
10 24 23 1 Chan MacVeagh Mike Short
BOYS-11 2/C 1 2980 Ajax
1-5-1-0
4 10 16 -6 Mike Peters
BOYS-11 3/B2 5 2981 Betis
4-0-2-0
14 13 4 9 Stephen Kostel
BOYS-11 3/F 2 2982 Corinthians
4-1-1-0
13 29 11 18 Adam Schlitt David Wong
BOYS-10 1/B 6 1998 Zenit
0-2-5-1
4 10 15 -5 Jeff Fagnan Serene Srouji
BOYS-10 2/A 2 1997 Spartak
4-1-1-0
13 22 8 14 Sourena Ansari John Magee
BOYS-10 2/F 4 1996 Chivas
2-3-2-0
8 12 18 -6 Daniel Moolman Fernando GonzaloMoreno
BOYS-10 3/H1 5 5028 Arsenal
1-0-1-0
4 2 1 1 Robert Bacon
BOYS-10 3/H2 9 1995 Bayern
4-2-0-0
12 15 6 9 Jenan Bubalo
BOYS-9 2/B 1 1339 A. C.
2-4-1-0
7 18 38 -20 Jonathan Fitzgerald Visitxay Viravong
BOYS-9 2/C 1 2978 Benfica
3-5-0-0
9 15 27 -12 Sidhu Gangadharan Michael Minahan
BOYS-9 2/D 4 1277 Cosmos
4-2-1-0
13 16 15 1 Richard Balaban Mark Katz
BOYS-9 2/E2 6 2973 Gunners
5-2-1-0
16 23 13 10 Colleen Kelly Emmett

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chan MacVeagh (617) 277-0238 E-mail
Registrar Jeremy Solomons (617) 734-4688 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jeremy Solomons (617) 734-4688 E-mail
Referee Assignments Alain Chinca (617) 731-9323 E-mail
Field Scheduler Al Davis (617) 734-6641 E-mail
Immediate Past President Alan Einhorn (617) 566-0015 Not Available
Girls Director John Fisher (617) 256-5649 E-mail
Boys Director Jeff Smagula 617 304 9226 E-mail