Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Franklin Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Franklin Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-16 1/A2 6 4646 Panthers
5-0-0-0
15 13 4 9 Lou Moccia David Doherty
GIRLS-14 2/A 5 1902 Arsenal
5-2-0-0
15 12 8 4 John Durkey Orrin Bean
GIRLS-14 3/A 5 4503 Strikers
5-1-2-0
17 21 10 11 Brenda Davis Gary LaRoche
GIRLS-14 3/D 2 1905 Fury
3-3-1-0
10 10 10 0 Tom Duval Chuck Peters
GIRLS-14 4/C 2 4746 Lightning
2-3-1-0
7 9 18 -9 Tony Caporizzo
GIRLS-14 4/C 6 4747 Thunder
1-5-0-1
2 6 16 -10 Mary Jane Scofield Keith Thomas
GIRLS-12 2/A2 8 5515 United
2-5-1-0
7 9 24 -15 Danny O'Donnell
GIRLS-12 3/G 5 4739 Fusion
4-2-2-0
14 15 9 6 Brian Brannelly Jamie Zolnowski
GIRLS-12 4/F 1 4740 Blue Flames
3-4-0-1
8 16 13 3 Chris Lavery Tim Cook
GIRLS-11 2/A 2 5516 Panthers
1-4-1-0
4 8 14 -6 Justin Nesbit
GIRLS-11 3/H 4 4737 Wolves
2-5-0-0
6 13 22 -9 Brian Redfern Mike Pelaggi
GIRLS-11 4/C 4 4738 Breakers
1-7-0-0
3 8 26 -18 Richard Masters Chrissy Clifford
GIRLS-11 4/C 2 3949 Bolts
1-5-1-0
4 7 35 -28 David Ward
GIRLS-10 2/A 5 4741 Panthers
3-3-1-0
10 15 23 -8 Doug Baker Joe Griffith
GIRLS-10 2/G 5 4742 Flash
1-5-0-0
3 13 20 -7 John Loukota Brian Bilello
GIRLS-10 3/C 3 4743 Tigers
3-4-0-0
9 19 11 8 Rich Norton Richard Atwood
GIRLS-10 3/G1 2 4744 Lightning
0-2-0-0
0 2 9 -7 Tim Mulcahy
GIRLS-10 4/D 6 4745 Bobcats
5-1-0-0
15 19 7 12 Kurt Lovell
BOYS-1819 2/A 8 4648 Strikers
4-1-0-0
12 31 10 21 Keith Thomas
BOYS-16 3/A 5 4647 United
1-3-1-0
4 10 16 -6 Jim Conley
BOYS-14 2/B 6 5514 Panthers
0-6-1-0
1 7 27 -20 Sean Flynn
BOYS-14 3/C 2 3817 United
6-0-1-0
19 18 5 13 Lou Moccia Steve Cooke
BOYS-14 3/G 4 4851 Thunder
3-3-1-0
10 17 14 3 Chris Allen Jamie Musler
BOYS-14 3/K 1 3818 Rapids
5-0-1-0
16 22 8 14 Rami Mitri Joe Chiapponi
BOYS-14 4/A1 5 4852 Sky Blues
2-4-0-0
6 5 16 -11 Neil Miller
BOYS-14 4/F 3 4575 Strikers
0-7-0-0
0 1 54 -53 Josh Sherwood
BOYS-12 2/D 5 5513 Strikers
6-0-1-0
19 19 6 13 Bob Moran Wally Murphy
BOYS-12 3/J 1 4501 Fury
4-2-0-0
12 21 12 9 Kevin Hogan Joe Scala
BOYS-12 4/E 5 5071 Cougars
1-5-1-0
4 23 44 -21 Mike Giorgio
BOYS-11 2/A2 7 3952 Strikers
1-4-0-0
3 12 13 -1 Mark Scagliarini Mike Hansen
BOYS-11 3/E 4 5517 United
3-3-1-0
10 10 22 -12 Gary Brown Joe Pulselli
BOYS-11 3/L 1 4499 Panthers
2-4-1-0
7 14 20 -6 Gaston Marzoratti Alex Marzoratti
BOYS-11 3/L 4 5068 Hurricanes
1-6-0-0
3 7 33 -26 Michael LeBlanc
BOYS-10 2/B 2 5063 Panthers
8-0-0-0
24 40 13 27 Bjorn Dragsbaek Rob Parsons
BOYS-10 3/D 6 5533 Volcanoes
4-3-0-0
12 16 17 -1 Tom Cooper
BOYS-10 4/B 6 5532 Tornadoes
3-2-1-0
10 28 16 12 chris schmidt

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Bjorn Dragsbaek (508) 530-3087 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Frongillo (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Registrar Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail
Registrar Mandy Costa (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Referee Assignments Mandy Costa (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Boys Director Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail
Girls Director Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail