Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Franklin Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Franklin Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-16 3/A1 1 4646 Panthers
2-0-0-0
6 7 1 6 Lou Moccia Ted Katsaros
GIRLS-14 2/A 5 3823 Pride
1-2-1-0
4 4 6 -2 David Doherty Richard Frongillo
GIRLS-14 3/D 3 4503 Falcons
2-1-0-0
6 9 3 6 Elizabeth Allen
GIRLS-14 3/F 5 3824 Fury
1-2-0-0
3 3 10 -7 Chris Egan Greg Reutlinger
GIRLS-14 3/M 3 3826 Express
2-2-0-0
6 5 7 -2 Mary Jane Scofield
GIRLS-14 4/E 5 3827 Hawks
2-2-0-0
6 4 6 -2 Brenda Davis Mark Manocchio
GIRLS-12 2/C 3 1902 Flash
1-2-1-0
4 5 7 -2 John Durkey Orrin Bean
GIRLS-12 2/G 5 1905 Fury
0-1-1-0
1 0 4 -4 Tom Duval Andy Brown
GIRLS-12 4/B 3 2851 Stars
0-2-1-0
1 3 6 -3 Amber Baur Ashish Desai
GIRLS-12 4/B 5 1906 Lightning
3-0-0-0
9 10 4 6 Tony Caporizzo Jeff Higgins
GIRLS-11 2/C 4 4493 Spiders
3-1-0-0
9 11 2 9 Barry Regan Joe Barca
GIRLS-11 3/D 1 2853 Firebolts
3-0-1-0
10 18 1 17 Mike Pritoni Brian Brannelly
GIRLS-11 3/K1 1 3821 Wildcats
1-1-0-0
3 3 3 0 Jennifer DeMarino Tim Cook
GIRLS-11 3/K1 4 3822 Blue Flames
1-1-0-0
3 8 4 4 Jon Chalk Jamie Zolnowski
GIRLS-10 1/B 6 3947 Panthers
0-1-0-0
0 2 3 -1 Mark Anderson Justin Nesbit
GIRLS-10 3/E2 6 3949 Bolts
2-2-0-0
6 6 8 -2 David Ward
GIRLS-10 3/N 4 3951 Fire
0-3-0-0
0 4 20 -16 Balaji Birali Michelle Newman
BOYS-1819 2/A 7 4648 Strikers
1-0-1-0
4 6 2 4 Keith Thomas David Ward
BOYS-16 3/A 1 4647 United
1-0-0-0
3 5 0 5 Gaston Marzoratti Balaji Birali
BOYS-14 2/D 1 3815 United
0-3-2-0
2 5 13 -8 John Durkey Dean Jumes
BOYS-14 3/F 4 3816 Fury
2-0-1-0
7 9 4 5 Sean Flynn Dave Corcoran
BOYS-14 3/J 3 3817 Fire
2-1-1-0
7 10 8 2 Justin Nesbit John Loukota
BOYS-14 3/L1 4 3819 Hurricanes
0-3-0-0
0 3 22 -19 Rodney Sassaman
BOYS-14 3/L1 3 3818 Rapids
0-3-0-0
0 4 15 -11 Rami Mitri Joe Chiapponi
BOYS-14 4/D 1 4575 Strikers
0-4-0-0
0 6 28 -22 Mark Stinehour Keith Thomas
BOYS-12 2/D 3 4494 Arsenal
2-1-0-0
6 6 4 2 Chip Hamann Steve Cooke
BOYS-12 3/D 5 4495 Storm
2-0-1-0
7 10 5 5 Lou Moccia Chris Allen
BOYS-12 3/J 4 3829 Cannons
1-1-0-0
3 5 4 1 Neil Miller
BOYS-12 4/F2 6 3830 Cougars
0-2-0-0
0 4 10 -6 Mike Giorgio
BOYS-11 2/F 3 4500 Fire
2-0-2-0
8 13 6 7 Bob Moran Mike Tutin
BOYS-11 3/J 5 4501 Fury
0-1-1-0
1 3 6 -3 Joe Scala
BOYS-11 4/C 3 4502 Strikers
0-3-0-0
0 9 21 -12 Matt OKeefe
BOYS-10 2/B 2 3952 Strikers
3-0-0-0
9 15 2 13 Mark Scagliarini Mike Hansen
BOYS-10 3/D 6 4497 United
1-3-0-0
3 14 17 -3 Brien Keller Gary Brown
BOYS-10 4/B 3 4499 Panthers
2-1-1-0
7 13 6 7 Gaston Marzoratti
BOYS-10 4/E 5 3960 Falcons
4-0-0-0
12 22 7 15 Mark Donaldson

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Mark Scagliarini 508-346-3026 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Frongillo (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Registrar Lou Moccia (508) 520-9747 E-mail
Registrar Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail
Registrar Mandy Costa (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Referee Assignments Mandy Costa (508) 520-4070 E-mail
Boys Director Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail
Girls Director Barry Regan (508) 816-9034 E-mail