Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Needham Soccer Club - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Needham Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 1/AA 1 2605 Lightning
3-5-2-0
11 14 18 -4 James Reddish Mike Evans
GIRLS-8 2/D 4 3427 Spurs GU14
5-3-2-0
17 14 12 2 Damien Newman John Tallarico
GIRLS-8 3/D 4 3422 Rebels
7-1-2-0
23 17 9 8 Tim Dasey Ian Macduff
GIRLS-8 3/F 1 3433 Fury
3-4-3-0
12 10 16 -6 Craig Palli Richard Reilly, Jr.
GIRLS-8 4/B2 1 3428 Barcelona
6-3-0-0
18 19 9 10 Mario Amaya
GIRLS-8 4/D 4 3423 Stingrays
8-0-2-0
26 22 5 17 Alex Zolotar Christina Lawler
GIRLS-8 4/F 6 2279 Stars
5-1-4-0
19 13 5 8 Jeff Mesnik Stephen Cadigan
GIRLS-6 1/AA 3 3568 United
9-0-1-0
28 40 7 33 Jim McShane Jean-Pierre Mittaz
GIRLS-6 2/C 5 4009 Galaxy
3-3-4-0
13 15 18 -3 Dave Riedell Dave Healey
GIRLS-5 2/A 1 4522 Junior Rockets
3-6-1-0
10 20 21 -1 Jim Bonasia Andy Plotner
GIRLS-5 2/E 1 4955 Jaguars
3-1-1-0
10 9 10 -1 Charlie Hurwitch John Tallarico
GIRLS-4 1/A1 4 5529 Strikers
2-6-2-0
8 20 27 -7 Deana Moreschi Barbara StJohn
GIRLS-4 2/D 6 6091 Athletic
2-3-5-0
11 17 14 3 Andrew Spear Michael Mockus
BOYS-8 1/A1 2 2604 Rockets
0-7-3-0
3 6 19 -13 Sabatino Sodano Dean Putnam
BOYS-8 2/C 1 1236 Spurs BU14
2-6-2-0
8 15 24 -9 Charlie Hurwitch Scott Sammut
BOYS-8 3/D 3 1216 Wild
5-4-1-0
16 27 18 9 Karam Maira Scott Wittlin
BOYS-8 3/F 5 892 Storm BU14
2-8-0-0
6 19 36 -17 Mark Holland Ethan Sullivan
BOYS-8 4/C 6 3426 Rowdies
3-6-1-0
10 16 27 -11 Graham Lubie Rafal Boni
BOYS-8 4/C 2 1117 Sporting
1-8-1-0
4 7 28 -21 Richard Relich Rami Tercatin
BOYS-6 2/A 1 3569 Force
4-3-3-0
15 30 21 9 Bill Fidurko Erik Sjostrom
BOYS-6 2/G 4 4045 Blue Fury
2-6-2-0
8 20 24 -4 Eric Auger Carlos Agualimpia
BOYS-5 1/A 2 4523 Storm BU11
6-3-1-0
19 32 20 12 Ken Keyes James Reddish
BOYS-5 2/A 6 5030 Warriors
4-5-1-0
13 25 18 7 Jack DiNicola Henry Ching
BOYS-4 1/A2 7 5528 Bulldogs
2-8-0-0
6 24 30 -6 Clayton Schuller Jill Cotter
BOYS-4 2/E 5 6092 Arsenal
5-3-2-0
17 26 23 3 Daniel Brownridge Nick Tatar

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Bill Fidurko (781) 492-2467 E-mail
Registrar Maura Steeves (781) 444-xxxx E-mail
Referee Assignments Mark Miskin E-mail
Field Scheduler Sabatino Sodano (617) 752-1131 E-mail
Treasurer Michael Nagle (781) 453-3973 E-mail
Treasurer John Dinneen 7814534016 E-mail
Director Chris Selland (617) 216-4424 E-mail
Director Damien Newman (508) 237-6012 E-mail
Director Robert Wilson (781) 453-0268 E-mail
Director Ben Cole (781) 718-3369 E-mail
Director Dave Riedell 6175012130 E-mail
Director Lee Popper 617.515.8715 E-mail
Girls Director Jim McShane (781) 455-6501 E-mail
Director Charlie Hurwitch (781) 929-0227 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Greenfield 6179709616 E-mail
Director Daniel Brownridge 781-444-7714 E-mail