Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Southboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Southboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/E 3 4466 Strikers
1-1-0-0
3 4 3 1 Scott Moy
GIRLS-14 3/G 6 4000 Strikers
1-0-0-0
3 5 3 2 Michael Gorman
GIRLS-14 4/B 6 4467 Express
0-1-0-0
0 3 5 -2 Deb Casey
GIRLS-12 2/G 2 4468 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 David Grinblatas Richard Colette
GIRLS-12 4/A1 4 4469 Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Tony Provencal David Boloz
GIRLS-11 3/F 2 1952 Shooting Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Beth Alcock Erik Degregorio
GIRLS-11 4/B 4 1953 Explosion
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Andrew Burzumato John Freeman
GIRLS-10 2/B 3 3536 Gunners
1-1-0-0
3 4 5 -1 Matt Rhind
GIRLS-10 3/B 3 3638 Cosmos
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Jason Bourret
GIRLS-10 4/A1 1 2785 Shooting Stars
1-0-0-0
3 4 1 3 Safdar Medina Jason Bourret
GIRLS-9 2/E2 8 3996 Strikers
1-0-0-0
3 8 2 6 Daniel ORourke David Pelham
GIRLS-9 3/E 6 3997 Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Richard Hamel David Pelham
GIRLS-9 3/K 5 3998 Express
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Laurie Bouzan
BOYS-16 3/A 7 4583 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 John Carulli
BOYS-14 3/A 5 4472 Strikers
0-1-0-0
0 1 4 -3 Erik Degregorio Colin Hynes
BOYS-14 4/A1 4 4013 Explosion
0-2-0-0
0 1 6 -5 James Greene Jim Mahoney
BOYS-12 2/B 5 3539 Strikers
0-2-0-0
0 5 7 -2 David Boloz Todd Alcock
BOYS-12 3/D 1 2794 Revs
0-1-0-0
0 1 3 -2 Jim Foster
BOYS-12 3/K 4 1960 Sharks
1-0-0-0
3 7 3 4 John Hurley Safdar Medina
BOYS-11 2/C 3 2795 Galaxy
2-0-0-0
6 9 1 8 Ben Deschaine Kevin Hoolahan
BOYS-11 3/F 6 4470 Express
1-0-0-0
3 2 0 2 Matthew Berger
BOYS-10 2/D 2 2797 Strikers
1-0-0-0
3 6 3 3 Brian Barnes Pradeep Pillai
BOYS-10 4/D 5 4008 Explosion
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Scott Tilghman
BOYS-9 2/C 6 4003 Rebellion
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ben Deschaine
BOYS-9 2/E1 2 4004 Galaxy
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Rachid Mansour
BOYS-9 3/H 4 4005 Sharks
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Donald Dumont
BOYS-9 3/M2 7 4471 Storm
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ted Gowdy

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Colin Hynes (508) 481-4121 E-mail
Registrar Ellen Faherty (508) 481-0828 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jared Bouzan (413) 530-1818 E-mail
Field Scheduler Scott Moy (508) 229-8545 E-mail
Girls Director Jennifer Selig 508-481-7979 E-mail
Director David Boloz 508-481-0560 E-mail
Girls Director Not Available
Boys Director Erik Degregorio 508-485-5530 E-mail
Immediate Past President Christina Sweeney (508) 303-6543 E-mail