Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Southboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Southboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 2/C 5 5798 Stikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim Mahoney Michael Gorman
GIRLS-8 3/G 3 5799 Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Tony Provencal David Boloz
GIRLS-8 4/H 3 5800 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Brian Shea
GIRLS-6 2/D 4 5801 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Matt Rhind
GIRLS-6 4/B 1 5519 Stikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Safdar Medina
GIRLS-5 2/F 4 3996 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Daniel ORourke Bill Fruhan
GIRLS-5 3/D 4 5530 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Michael Gorman Richard Hamel
GIRLS-5 4/E 1 4716 Explosion
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Gina Nyberg Beth Ferris
GIRLS-4 2/G1 4 5802 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Scott Richmond Mike Lochead
GIRLS-4 3/F 6 4722 Shooting Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Anne Bond
GIRLS-4 4/C 1 4723 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Nick Mccoy Earl Davis
GIRLS-3 2/D 1 5803 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 David Candela Donald Dumont
GIRLS-3 3/F 2 5804 Shooting Stars
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Paul Timmins Mark OSullivan
BOYS-8 2/B 5 5805 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 David Boloz Ben Deschaine
BOYS-8 3/J 5 5806 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim Foster Kirk Westphal
BOYS-8 4/G 5 5807 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jennifer Selig Dan Beland
BOYS-6 2/F 4 5808 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Brian Barnes Tim Martel
BOYS-6 4/D 2 5809 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Scott Tilghman Panab Niyogi
BOYS-5 2/B 1 4003 Rebellion
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ben Deschaine
BOYS-5 3/A 1 4004 Galaxy
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Donald Dumont
BOYS-5 4/C 3 5522 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jeff Chan Ted Gowdy
BOYS-4 2/E 6 4729 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Steve Skafidas
BOYS-4 3/H 2 5523 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jeff Hojio
BOYS-4 4/E2 11 5810 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Tom Khoury
BOYS-3 2/B 2 5811 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Bill Fruhan Gregg Congillaro
BOYS-3 3/J1 2 5812 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Colin Hynes (508) 481-4121 E-mail
Registrar Ellen Faherty (508) 481-0828 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jared Bouzan (413) 530-1818 E-mail
Field Scheduler Jared Bouzan (413) 530-1818 E-mail
Girls Director David Pelham 617-281-5838 E-mail
Director David Boloz 508-481-0560 E-mail
Boys Director Jim Mahoney 508-281-0148 E-mail
Immediate Past President Christina Sweeney (508) 303-6543 E-mail