Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Wayland Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Wayland Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-1819 1/A 1 4658 Warriors D1
0-1-0-0
0 1 3 -2 Alan LaPierre Susan Skowronski
GIRLS-14 2/E 2 4120 Wildcats
2-1-1-0
7 6 3 3 Reed Newton James (Jae) Erdekian
GIRLS-14 3/E 6 4473 Galaxy
1-1-1-0
4 3 3 0 Brud Wright Robert MacDonald
GIRLS-14 4/B 1 4474 Fury
1-1-2-0
5 1 1 0 Liza Knapp Tamara Kolz Griffin
GIRLS-14 4/B 4 4475 Strikers
0-1-2-0
2 1 2 -1 Wayne Robison Brad Sampson
GIRLS-12 2/F 3 2888 Wolf Pack
0-1-0-0
0 0 1 -1 Stephen Abroms Terry Wong
GIRLS-12 3/C 3 2889 Orange Crush
0-3-1-0
1 1 7 -6 Brad Mastrangelo David Scheidemantel
GIRLS-12 4/E 5 2890 Strykers
2-1-1-0
7 14 6 8 Michael Griffin Tamara Kolz Griffin
GIRLS-11 2/B 5 3934 Tigers
4-0-0-0
12 11 3 8 Thomas Kiefer Michael Staiti
GIRLS-11 3/A 3 4476 Raiders
0-2-1-0
1 0 4 -4 Vasu Nagalingam Susan Garfield
GIRLS-11 4/B 5 3937 Terriers
0-1-0-0
0 0 3 -3 Stephen Simmons Beth Martens
GIRLS-11 4/D 3 3936 Panthers
1-0-1-0
4 6 4 2 Jeannie Brown Bryan Gould
GIRLS-10 2/F 6 3577 Gunners
1-2-0-0
3 7 9 -2 Ed Warner Scott Brown
GIRLS-10 3/L 6 3576 Rockets
1-0-0-0
3 1 0 1 Gino Ciasullo Liz McQuilkin
GIRLS-10 4/D 2 3939 Thunder
1-1-1-0
4 7 7 0 Barry Snyder David Schofield
GIRLS-9 3/B 2 4477 Gunners
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Laura Martins Sam Potter
GIRLS-9 3/B 6 4478 Rovers
0-1-1-0
1 2 5 -3 Jeffrey Shaw Nancy Peter
GIRLS-9 3/K 1 4479 Rockets
2-0-1-0
7 13 2 11 Eric Bell Kate Smith
GIRLS-9 3/K 4 4480 Strikers
0-0-2-0
2 1 1 0 Michael Yaffe Chris Munford
BOYS-1819 2/B2 6 4662 Warriors
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Dan D├ĽAmico Anthony DAmico
BOYS-14 2/E 2 3217 Revolution
2-2-0-1
5 9 4 5 Dan DAmico Abraham Matta
BOYS-14 3/B 2 3220 Galaxy
2-2-0-0
6 12 10 2 Chris Horowitz Barry Snyder
BOYS-14 3/H 6 3223 United
2-1-0-0
6 10 5 5 David Poole Andrew Smith
BOYS-14 4/E2 12 3225 Warriors
1-1-0-0
3 5 3 2 William Hill Joseph Homyak
BOYS-14 4/F 2 3940 Dynamo
4-0-0-0
12 20 4 16 Jonathan Glazer Leonard Dicarlo
BOYS-12 3/B 6 3592 Tigers
3-0-1-0
10 15 3 12 Jeff Kurtz Andrew Bonvie
BOYS-12 3/E 5 4129 Revolution
2-0-0-0
6 6 3 3 Dan Carpenter Bill Caddoo
BOYS-12 4/E 3 3593 Dynamite
0-1-0-0
0 0 5 -5 Anthony DAmico Nicholas DAmico
BOYS-11 2/C 2 3941 Warriors
1-3-0-0
3 8 10 -2 Philip Fantoni James Nunn
BOYS-11 2/F 6 3943 Revolution
1-0-1-0
4 7 2 5 Ketan Bhukhanwala Corky Mittelsteadt
BOYS-11 4/A 1 3945 United
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Martin Pralle Keith Deeley
BOYS-11 4/B 4 3944 Thunder
0-1-0-0
0 0 6 -6 Yang Wang Oscar Arenas
BOYS-10 2/G 1 3584 Gunners
1-0-0-0
3 6 1 5 Paul Nechipurenko Mitesh Kapadia
BOYS-10 3/A 4 3585 Strikers
3-0-0-0
9 28 8 20 Andy ORourke Dan Caples
BOYS-10 3/M 6 3946 Warriors
1-1-0-0
3 6 4 2 Craig Tobe Kevin Murphy
BOYS-10 4/F 2 3586 Rockets
2-0-0-0
6 5 1 4 Tim Sheehan Chris Munford
BOYS-10 4/F 4 3587 Rovers
0-1-0-0
0 0 2 -2 Gustavo Infante Liliana Gomez-Infante
BOYS-9 3/A 2 4481 Strikers
1-1-0-0
3 3 4 -1 Reed Newton Marshall Bartlett
BOYS-9 3/A 6 4482 Rockets
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Terry Wong Stephen Prince
BOYS-9 3/H 6 4483 Gunners
2-1-0-0
6 8 5 3 Adam Janoff Marisa Sebastianelli
BOYS-9 3/L 2 4484 Rovers
0-2-1-0
1 3 6 -3 Kambiz Maali
BOYS-9 3/L 1 4485 Wolfpack
1-2-0-0
3 7 8 -1 Kevin Pletta Jenny Romero

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Reed Newton 617-680-8099 E-mail
President Reed Newton 617-680-8099 E-mail
Registrar Peter Briere (508) 907-1822 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brud Wright (508) 358-0114 E-mail
Referee Assignments Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Briere (508) 907-1822 E-mail
Referee Assignments Kelly Pierce (508) 358-5096 E-mail
Field Scheduler Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail
Field Scheduler Jeffrey Fiske (508) 651-8299 E-mail
Treasurer Terry Wong (508) 545-1742 E-mail
Boys Director Kevin Murphy (508) 358-5539 E-mail
Girls Director James (Jae) Erdekian (617) 968-0611 E-mail
Immediate Past President Cindy Oliver (508) 954-4284 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail