Skip to main content
Boston Area Youth Soccer
Mobile Menu Button
≡ Menu
Main menu
Login
My BAYS
Admin
Board of Directors
BOD/GM Meetings
BOD Members/Staff
Meeting Agendas
Meeting Minutes
BOD Committees
Club Registrars
Seasonal Calendar
BAYS Form 990 Tax Filings
Team Rates, Fines, and Fees
Current Season
RESPECT Campaign
Coach Responsibilities
Seatbelt Saturday & Sun May 4/5
Referee Appreciation Weekend - May 11/12
Division Directors & Section Captains
Section Captain Instructions
Final Team Placement 3-8
Game Dates & Times
Grade & Age Groupings for Current Soccer Year
Official Standings
Schedule
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Team Standings Explained
Policies
Policy Details
Coach/Manager Website Information Policy
Document Retention Policy
Drone Policy
Email Sharing and Usage Policy
Expenditure Policy
Gender Identity Policy
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Player Grade/Age Minimum
Playing Up Policy
Religious Holiday Policy
Wearable Item Safety Policy
Whistleblower Policy
Zero Tolerance Policy
Waiver Process Overview
Decoding Waiver Numbers
Codes of Conduct
MA Safe Soccer
BAYS Bylaws
Current Rulebook
Player Priority List
Roster Standard
MTOC Eligible Team Rosters
MTOC Player ID (Passcards/Photo Sheet)
Weather Issues
Special Game Situations
Lopsided Game Management
Replacement Game Process
Terminated/Abandoned Match Resolution
Sportsmanship Award
Team Sportsmanship Nomination
Fall 2023 Sportsmanship Awards
Past BAYS Sportsmanship Award Recipients
Team Registration Process
Team Placement Process
Registrar Team Inputs Explained
Team Swaps Explained
Referees
RESPECT Campaign
Create a Referee Account
Directors Message
LOTG Changes - 2022/23
Presidents' Cup Match Rules
Pay Information
Referee Required Pay Forms
Update Bank Information
Update Tax Information
Referee Assignors
Zero Tolerance Ratings
Assignor Resources
Replacement Game Process for Assignors
Unschedule Game Process
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Assignors Meeting Recap
Referee Nomination Category Descriptions
Checking MSRC Referee Status
Referee Recruitment Letter
ZT Violation Impact - Referee Quotes
Request for Referee Training Course
Towns
Club Resources and Guides
Responding to Inappropriate Conduct
RESPECT Campaign
Team Standings Explained
Coach Responsibilities
Field Marshal Tip Sheet
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Town Officials
Town Soccer Sites
BAYS Town Club Map
MTOC/PCup
BAYS Playoffs
2023 Playoff Brackets
BAYS Playoffs Referee Advisory
MTOC
MTOC League Agreements
MTOC Information
MTOC Team Considerations
MYSA Hotel Policy and Options for MTOC Teams
Past Results
2022 BAYS MTOC Results
2021 BAYS MTOC Results
2019 BAYS MTOC Results
2017 BAYS MTOC Results
2018 BAYS MTOC Results
2016 MTOC Results
MTOC Historical Summary
2023 BAYS MTOC Results
Presidents' Cup
2024 Presidents' Cup Information
2023 Presidents' Cup Bracket/Schedules
2023 Presidents' Cup Finals Matches
Presidents' Cup Past Results
2022 Presidents’ Cup Results and Photos
2021 BAYS Presidents' Cup Results
2019 Presidents' Cup Results
2018 Presidents' Cup Results
2017 Presidents' Cup Results
Town Tournaments
Select Season
Select a season to view
Spring 2024
Fall 2023
Spring 2023
Fall 2022
Spring 2022
Fall 2021
Spring 2021
Fall 2020
Spring 2020
Fall 2019
Spring 2019
Fall 2018
Spring 2018
Fall 2017
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Spring 2016
Fall 2015
Spring 2015
Selected Season:
Spring 2024
(Change)
Search form
Search
BAYS - Section Boys Grade 5 4/D
Section Leadership
Division Director:
Section Captain:
Kambiz Maali
Section Standings
Team
SN
Team#
W
L
T
F
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
Coach
A Coach
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
6
10813
8
1
1
0
25
43
8
35
Clinton Patterson
Badr Elmaanaoui
Wayland Revolution
1
11472
6
3
1
0
19
45
27
18
Kambiz Maali
Jimmy Hartono
Framingham Fisher Cats
3
11643
6
4
0
0
18
24
31
-7
Dave Miscia
Northborough Storm
2
11392
6
4
0
0
18
36
24
12
Matt Cerrone
None
Arlington Leopards
5
11431
2
3
0
0
6
14
15
-1
Dean Carman
Jeffrey Hadden
Weston Magic
4
10140
1
9
0
0
3
18
49
-31
Dan Kakabeeke
Joanne Fernandes
Section Members
Team
Field
Coach
Assistant Coach
Weston Magic
7
Dan Kakabeeke
Joanne Fernandes
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
BDS - Clafin Field
Clinton Patterson
Badr Elmaanaoui
Northborough Storm
A
Matt Cerrone
None
Arlington Leopards
9
Dean Carman
Jeffrey Hadden
Wayland Revolution
Wayland Field 2
Kambiz Maali
Jimmy Hartono
Framingham Fisher Cats
Merchant #4
Dave Miscia
Sync to Calendar
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2432
9/7/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Fisher Cats
4 - 3
Framingham Enforcers
2433
9/7/19 1:00pm
Weston Middle School Field #7
Weston Magic
0 - 4
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
2431
9/7/19 2:30pm
Ellsworth-McAfee Field A
Northborough Storm
5 - 7
Wayland Revolution
Week 2
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2434
9/14/19 11:45am
Alpine Field #2
Wayland Revolution
4 - 5
Framingham Fisher Cats
2436
9/14/19 1:00pm
Belmont Day School - Far Field
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
1 - 3
Northborough Storm
2435
9/14/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Enforcers
2 - 7
Weston Magic
Week 3
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2437
9/21/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Fisher Cats
1 - 4
Northborough Storm
2438
9/21/19 1:00pm
Weston Middle School Field #7
Weston Magic
2 - 7
Wayland Revolution
2439
9/21/19 1:00pm
Belmont Day School - Clafin Field
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
10 - 0
Framingham Enforcers
Week 4
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2440
9/28/19 11:45am
Alpine Field #2
Wayland Revolution
5 - 0
Framingham Enforcers
2442
9/28/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Fisher Cats
0 - 5
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
2441
9/28/19 2:30pm
Ellsworth-McAfee Field A
Northborough Storm
8 - 3
Weston Magic
Week 5
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2443
10/5/19 1:00pm
Weston Middle School Field #7
Weston Magic
1 - 2
Framingham Fisher Cats
2444
10/5/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Enforcers
0 - 5
Northborough Storm
2445
10/5/19 1:00pm
Belmont Day School - Clafin Field
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
7 - 1
Wayland Revolution
Week 6
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2446
10/12/19 11:00am
Alpine Field #2
Wayland Revolution
7 - 1
Northborough Storm
2448
10/12/19 1:00pm
Grove St. (4A)
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
6 - 1
Weston Magic
2447
10/20/19 1:30pm
Hills Hill Field
Arlington Leopards
4 - 1
Framingham Fisher Cats
Week 7
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2450
10/19/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Fisher Cats
4 - 3
Wayland Revolution
2451
10/19/19 1:00pm
Weston Middle School Field #9
Weston Magic
3 - 6
Arlington Leopards
2449
10/19/19 2:30pm
Ellsworth-McAfee Field A
Northborough Storm
1 - 2
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
Week 8
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2452
10/26/19 11:00am
Alpine Field #2
Wayland Revolution
6 - 1
Weston Magic
2454
10/26/19 12:00pm
Florence Field
Arlington Leopards
1 - 2
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
2453
10/26/19 2:30pm
Ellsworth-McAfee Field A
Northborough Storm
1 - 2
Framingham Fisher Cats
Week 9
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2457
11/2/19 11:45am
Grove St. (4B)
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
6 - 1
Framingham Fisher Cats
2455
11/2/19 1:00pm
Weston Middle School Field #7
Weston Magic
0 - 4
Northborough Storm
2456
11/2/19 3:00pm
Hills Hill Field
Arlington Leopards
2 - 5
Wayland Revolution
Week 10
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2458
11/9/19 11:00am
Alpine Field #2
Wayland Revolution
0 - 0
Belmont B5-4 Rattlers
2460
11/9/19 1:00pm
Merchant Road Field 4
Framingham Fisher Cats
4 - 0
Weston Magic
2459
11/9/19 2:30pm
Ellsworth-McAfee Field A
Northborough Storm
4 - 1
Arlington Leopards