Skip to main content
Boston Area Youth Soccer
Mobile Menu Button
≡ Menu
Main menu
Login
My BAYS
Admin
Board of Directors
BOD/GM Meetings
BOD Members/Staff
Meeting Agendas
Meeting Minutes
BOD Committees
Club Registrars
Seasonal Calendar
BAYS Form 990 Tax Filings
Team Rates, Fines, and Fees
Current Season
RESPECT Campaign
Coach Responsibilities
Seatbelt Saturday & Sun May 4/5
Referee Appreciation Weekend - May 11/12
Division Directors & Section Captains
Section Captain Instructions
Final Team Placement 3-8
Game Dates & Times
Grade & Age Groupings for Current Soccer Year
Official Standings
Schedule
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Team Standings Explained
Policies
Policy Details
Coach/Manager Website Information Policy
Document Retention Policy
Drone Policy
Email Sharing and Usage Policy
Expenditure Policy
Gender Identity Policy
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Player Grade/Age Minimum
Playing Up Policy
Religious Holiday Policy
Wearable Item Safety Policy
Whistleblower Policy
Zero Tolerance Policy
Waiver Process Overview
Decoding Waiver Numbers
Codes of Conduct
MA Safe Soccer
BAYS Bylaws
Current Rulebook
Player Priority List
Roster Standard
MTOC Eligible Team Rosters
MTOC Player ID (Passcards/Photo Sheet)
Weather Issues
Special Game Situations
Lopsided Game Management
Replacement Game Process
Terminated/Abandoned Match Resolution
Sportsmanship Award
Team Sportsmanship Nomination
Fall 2023 Sportsmanship Awards
Past BAYS Sportsmanship Award Recipients
Team Registration Process
Team Placement Process
Registrar Team Inputs Explained
Team Swaps Explained
Referees
RESPECT Campaign
Create a Referee Account
Directors Message
LOTG Changes - 2022/23
Presidents' Cup Match Rules
Pay Information
Referee Required Pay Forms
Update Bank Information
Update Tax Information
Referee Assignors
Zero Tolerance Ratings
Assignor Resources
Replacement Game Process for Assignors
Unschedule Game Process
Late Cancel Fine Policy
Assignors Meeting Recap
Referee Nomination Category Descriptions
Checking MSRC Referee Status
Referee Recruitment Letter
ZT Violation Impact - Referee Quotes
Request for Referee Training Course
Towns
Club Resources and Guides
Responding to Inappropriate Conduct
RESPECT Campaign
Team Standings Explained
Coach Responsibilities
Field Marshal Tip Sheet
Teams/Games/Standings by Town
Town Officials
Town Soccer Sites
BAYS Town Club Map
MTOC/PCup
BAYS Playoffs
2023 Playoff Brackets
BAYS Playoffs Referee Advisory
MTOC
MTOC League Agreements
MTOC Information
MTOC Team Considerations
MYSA Hotel Policy and Options for MTOC Teams
Past Results
2022 BAYS MTOC Results
2021 BAYS MTOC Results
2019 BAYS MTOC Results
2017 BAYS MTOC Results
2018 BAYS MTOC Results
2016 MTOC Results
MTOC Historical Summary
2023 BAYS MTOC Results
Presidents' Cup
2024 Presidents' Cup Information
2023 Presidents' Cup Bracket/Schedules
2023 Presidents' Cup Finals Matches
Presidents' Cup Past Results
2022 Presidents’ Cup Results and Photos
2021 BAYS Presidents' Cup Results
2019 Presidents' Cup Results
2018 Presidents' Cup Results
2017 Presidents' Cup Results
Town Tournaments
Select Season
Select a season to view
Spring 2024
Fall 2023
Spring 2023
Fall 2022
Spring 2022
Fall 2021
Spring 2021
Fall 2020
Spring 2020
Fall 2019
Spring 2019
Fall 2018
Spring 2018
Fall 2017
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Spring 2016
Fall 2015
Spring 2015
Selected Season:
Spring 2024
(Change)
Search form
Search
BAYS - Section Girls Grade 5 2/A
Section Leadership
Division Director:
Katie Bigelow
Section Captain:
Chan MacVeagh
Section Standings
Team
SN
Team#
W
L
T
F
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
Coach
A Coach
Brookline Cruziero
2
10479
9
0
1
0
28
24
9
15
Chan MacVeagh
Craig Hammond
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
1
10822
7
1
2
0
23
22
9
13
Melissa Hart
Mary Christensen
Arlington Breakers
3
10307
5
4
1
0
16
19
15
4
Lisa Grogan-McCulloch
Phil Skaroulis
A-B Spirit
5
10012
4
6
0
0
12
16
15
1
Ben Smith
Jason Fitzgerald
Canton United
4
4921
3
7
0
0
9
7
23
-16
Jay Campbell
Matt McCabe
Natick Breakers
6
10288
0
10
0
0
0
4
21
-17
Nick Downing
None
Section Members
Team
Field
Coach
Assistant Coach
Canton United
10
Jay Campbell
Matt McCabe
A-B Spirit
Lower Fields 1B
Ben Smith
Jason Fitzgerald
Natick Breakers
5D
Nick Downing
None
Arlington Breakers
16
Lisa Grogan-McCulloch
Phil Skaroulis
Brookline Cruziero
5A
Chan MacVeagh
Craig Hammond
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
BDS - Clafin Field
Melissa Hart
Mary Christensen
Sync to Calendar
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2552
9/7/19 12:00pm
McClennen Park 2
Arlington Breakers
1 - 3
A-B Spirit
2553
9/7/19 12:00pm
Devoll 9v9 Field
Canton United
1 - 0
Natick Breakers
2551
9/7/19 12:15pm
Downes Field (oval)
Brookline Cruziero
3 - 2
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
Week 2
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2554
9/14/19 11:45am
Belmont Day School - Clafin Field
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
3 - 3
Arlington Breakers
2555
9/14/19 11:45am
Lower Fields 1B
A-B Spirit
5 - 1
Canton United
2556
9/14/19 1:00pm
Cole North B (9v9)
Natick Breakers
1 - 3
Brookline Cruziero
Week 3
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2558
9/21/19 11:45am
Devoll 9v9 Field
Canton United
1 - 4
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
2557
9/21/19 12:00pm
McClennen Park 2
Arlington Breakers
1 - 3
Brookline Cruziero
2559
9/21/19 1:00pm
Cole North B (9v9)
Natick Breakers
1 - 3
A-B Spirit
Week 4
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2561
9/28/19 9:00am
Skyline Park
Brookline Cruziero
4 - 0
Canton United
2560
9/28/19 11:45am
Belmont Day School - Clafin Field
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
3 - 0
A-B Spirit
2562
9/28/19 12:00pm
McClennen Park 2
Arlington Breakers
3 - 0
Natick Breakers
Week 5
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2563
10/5/19 11:45am
Devoll 9v9 Field
Canton United
1 - 3
Arlington Breakers
2564
10/5/19 11:45am
Lower Fields 1B
A-B Spirit
1 - 2
Brookline Cruziero
2565
10/5/19 1:00pm
Cole North B (9v9)
Natick Breakers
0 - 1
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
Week 6
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2568
10/5/19 2:45pm
Elm Bank Field 2B (9v9)
Natick Breakers
0 - 1
Canton United
2566
10/18/19 5:00pm
Grove St. (4A)
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
1 - 1
Brookline Cruziero
2567
11/2/19 4:00pm
Lower Fields 1A
A-B Spirit
0 - 1
Arlington Breakers
Week 7
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2569
10/19/19 9:00am
Skyline Park
Brookline Cruziero
1 - 0
Natick Breakers
2570
10/19/19 12:00pm
McClennen Park 2
Arlington Breakers
0 - 1
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
2571
10/19/19 12:00pm
Devoll 9v9 Field
Canton United
1 - 0
A-B Spirit
Week 8
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2573
10/26/19 9:00am
Skyline Park
Brookline Cruziero
3 - 1
Arlington Breakers
2572
10/26/19 11:45am
Grove St. (4A)
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
2 - 0
Canton United
2574
11/6/19 6:10pm
Lower Fields 1A
A-B Spirit
2 - 1
Natick Breakers
Week 9
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2575
11/2/19 11:45am
Devoll 9v9 Field
Canton United
1 - 2
Brookline Cruziero
2576
11/2/19 11:45am
Lower Fields 1B
A-B Spirit
1 - 2
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
2577
11/2/19 1:00pm
Cole North B (9v9)
Natick Breakers
1 - 3
Arlington Breakers
Week 10
Game #
Game Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Notes
2579
11/9/19 9:00am
Skyline Park
Brookline Cruziero
2 - 1
A-B Spirit
2578
11/9/19 11:45am
Belmont Day School - Clafin Field
Belmont G5-1 Barracudas
3 - 0
Natick Breakers
2580
11/9/19 12:00pm
McClennen Park 2
Arlington Breakers
3 - 0
Canton United