Board of Directors and Organization Contacts

Title

Name

Phone

Comments

President

Tony Loftis

617-230-4049

 

1st Vice President

Teresa Prego

508-359-4356

Competition Committee Chair and Protest Board
Playoff Co-Chair

2nd Vice President

Evelyn Somers

617-462-9323

Sportsmanship Review Chair
Swap Director Grade 6&8 Div 1&2
Team Registration

Secretary

Mary Jane Scofield

508-528-0932

 

Treasurer

Charlie Hurwitch

781-929-0227

 

Registrar

David Dalrymple

781-275-7631

 

Referee Director

Frank Bagnardi

508-788-5280

 

Referee Director

Levon Akoghlanian

617-417-9530

 

Ejections Secretary

Joe D'Amico

781-329-3965

Receives cards and reviews

Waiver Director

Dick Penta

781-769-7329

Swap Director Grade 6&8 Div 3&4

Boys Gr 3/Gr 4 Administrator

Jeff Zesch

617-429-5730

Director
Swap Director Boys Grade 3&4

Girls Gr 3/Gr 4 Administrator

Joe Will

978-263-5824

Director
Swap Director Girls Grade 3&4

Web Committee Chair

Evelyn Somers

617-462-9323

 

Immediate Past President

Ed McDonald

617-244-1971

Past President, Newton Girls

Director Ken Abrahamsen

617-872-4314

Hopkinton

Director

Al Antonitis

978-369-0524

Concord-Carlisle

Director

Michelle Barron

339-502-8479

Canton

Director Anthony Barry

781-729-1494

Winchester

Director

Dan Bielenin

508-668-7988

Walpole & Past President

Director

Katie Bigelow

781-259-8378

Lincoln

Director Mary Bishop

508-479-5831

Plainville

Director

Sid Bloom

508-381-1620

Director & Past President

Director Michael Calnan

508-631-1320

Medway

Director

Anthony Capela

508-429-1946

Holliston

Director

Peter DeNatale

781-237-2273

Wellesley & Past President

Director

Saad Dinno

781-899-0999

Weston

Director Waymond Eng

508-309-3691

Ashland

Director

Brian Girard

617-835-9005

Northborough
Swap Director Grade 5

Director

Kevin Glassman

508-948-5176

Westborough

Director

David Gordon

508-395-7670

Natick

Director

Thomas Greene

617-957-8301 

Sudbury

Director Melissa Hart

617-834-5530

Belmont

Director

Charlie Hurwitch

781-449-5069

Needham

Director

Claudette Kokolski

508-384-7448

Referee Accountant

Director

William Lee

617-379-2491

South End
Swap Director High School

Director

Mark Leonard

617-515-2256

Watertown

Director

Melissa Maling

508-543-8086

Foxborough

Director

Ken Mattes

508-357-7939

Marlborough

Director

Steve Moniak

781-771-7970

Arlington

Director Tony Mullin

857-498-0798

Westwood
Director Wendy Murphy

617-816-5388

Dover-Sherborn

Director

Neritan Mustafa

774-573-8073

Newton Boys

Director

Peter Pereira

508-222-6007

Attleborough

Director

Ted Ritchie

617-244-5636

Director & Past President

Director

Susan Ruff

617-876-5414

Cambridge

Director

Joe Seidel

781-325-8225

Lexington

Director

Iain Shipperd

508-567-8640

Milford-Hopedale

Director

Steve Smoller

508-877-6438

Director & Past President

Director

Ming Tang

508-380-6205

Southborough

Director

Logan Thomison

212-300-7443

Milton

Director

Patricia Trumm

339-206-6055

Bellingham

Director Jennifer Whelan

508-359-1960

Medfield
Director Reg Wilcox

781-249-3489

Millis

Director

Dick Williams

617-872-4929

Jamaica Plain