Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Lunakicks DF 5 2 3 0 18 30 13 17 3 1 1 15 7 2 1 2 15 6

The Lunakicks DF is a member of Section 171.
This is a U-12, DIV: 4 SEC: D
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Lunakicks DF", member of Holliston . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldM-3

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4051 05/03/15 2:00 pm Ellsworth-McAfee Field D Northboro Green Dynamite 0 - 1 Holliston Lunakicks DF postponed - played May 3
4055 06/07/15 12:30 pm HYSA Park M-1 Holliston Lunakicks DF 2 - 3 Weston Wildcats tbp 6/7 @ 1pm
4058 04/25/15 10:30 am Town Park Milf-Hopedale Renegades 2 - 2 Holliston Lunakicks DF
4059 05/02/15 10:30 am Cutting Sudbury Storm 1 - 1 Holliston Lunakicks DF
4063 05/09/15 11:45 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Lunakicks DF 4 - 1 Natick Thunder
4066 05/16/15 11:45 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Lunakicks DF 3 - 3 Northboro Green Dynamite
4070 05/23/15 10:30 am Weston Middle School Field #7 Weston Wildcats 2 - 0 Holliston Lunakicks DF
4073 05/30/15 11:45 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Lunakicks DF 3 - 0 Milf-Hopedale Renegades
4074 06/06/15 11:45 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Lunakicks DF 3 - 0 Sudbury Storm
4078 06/13/15 10:30 am Kennedy Middle School Natick Thunder 1 - 11 Holliston Lunakicks DF

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Debra Frey 508-429-3504 E-mail
Assistant Coach Diana Beaudet 508-893-8933 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Garth Fondo 508-429-5594 E-mail
Registrar Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Registrar Anthony Capela (508) 429-1946 E-mail
Registrar Jeremy Cordon (508) 429-0410 E-mail
Registrar Matthew Fitzpatrick (508) 429-2923 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Kantrowitz (508) 893-6360 E-mail
Registrar John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Registrar Marc Wolfgang (508) 429-5144 E-mail
Referee Assignments John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Field Scheduler Not Available
Treasurer Matthew Fitzpatrick (508) 429-2923 E-mail
Boys Director Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Boys Director Anthony Capela (508) 429-1946 E-mail
Girls Director Jeremy Cordon (508) 429-0410 E-mail
Immediate Past President Chris Guccione 508-429-1413 E-mail
Director Bill North 617-719-8102 E-mail
Girls Director Marc Wolfgang (508) 429-5144 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.