Section Display

Printer-friendly version

Standings For GIRLS Under 12 Division 2 Section G


Girl's Standings

Section Leadership

Role Name Phone Email
Division Director Dan Bielenin (508) 668-7988 E-Mail
Section Captain Diana Lambert (781) 407-7704 E-Mail

Section Standings

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Millis United 7 3 0 0 21 33 13 20 4 1 0 19 9 3 2 0 14 4
Westwood Raptors 5 4 1 0 16 18 20 -2 3 2 0 8 7 2 2 1 10 13
Sudbury Swarm 4 0 1 0 13 13 5 8 2 0 1 6 2 2 0 0 7 3
Westwood Breakers 4 5 1 0 13 18 15 3 3 2 0 10 6 1 3 1 8 9
Walpole Cosmos 2 6 2 0 8 17 31 -14 1 3 1 11 15 1 3 1 6 16
Lincoln ELECTRICS 0 4 1 0 1 4 20 -16 0 1 1 2 10 0 3 0 2 10
Attleboro Sparks 0 5 0 0 5 23 -18 0 2 0 3 6 0 3 0 2 17
N.Attleboro Flash 5 0 0 0 26 7 19 3 0 0 17 3 2 0 0 9 4


Point Breakdown: Wins (3 points), Loss (0 points), Tie (1 point), Forfeit (-1 point)

Section Information

Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Millis United Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Reg Wilcox Tammy Donovan
Westwood Raptors Craig Herndon
Sudbury Swarm Cutting Heather Tavolieri Andy Finn
Westwood Breakers Diana Lambert
Walpole Cosmos Mylod 1 Terry Doherty Christina Meehan
Lincoln ELECTRICS Codman Field Erica Smith Jeanine Hodges
Attleboro Sparks Poncin Hewitt Michael Dangelo Karl Panzer
N.Attleboro Flash Patrick Ahearn

 

Legend
Section Captain
Midseason Team Swap
Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
Designates one team is in cross over section.

Schedule and Results by Week

Week # 1, Weekend of: 2014-09-06

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4981 09/06/14 10:30 am Rose Field N.Attleboro Flash 10 - 0 Attleboro Sparks
4982 09/06/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 3 - 2 Westwood Breakers
5010 09/06/14 10:30 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Raptors 1 - 0 Millis United

Week # 2, Weekend of: 2014-09-13

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4983 09/13/14 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Millis United 1 - 5 N.Attleboro Flash
4984 09/13/14 10:30 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Breakers 1 - 2 Westwood Raptors
4985 09/13/14 10:30 am Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Sparks 2 - 3 Walpole Cosmos

Week # 3, Weekend of: 2014-09-20

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4986 09/20/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 1 - 2 Millis United
4987 09/20/14 12:00 pm Rose Field N.Attleboro Flash 4 - 1 Westwood Raptors
4988 09/20/14 10:30 am Thurston Upper 8 v 8 Westwood Breakers 2 - 1 Attleboro Sparks

Week # 4, Weekend of: 2014-09-27

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4989 09/27/14 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Millis United 5 - 1 Attleboro Sparks
4990 09/27/14 1:15 pm Thurston Upper 8 v 8 Westwood Raptors 3 - 1 Walpole Cosmos
4991 09/27/14 9:00 am Rose Field N.Attleboro Flash 3 - 2 Westwood Breakers

Week # 5, Weekend of: 2014-10-04

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4992 10/04/14 10:30 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Breakers 0 - 3 Millis United
4993 10/04/14 10:30 am Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Sparks 1 - 3 Westwood Raptors
4994 10/04/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 3 - 4 N.Attleboro Flash

Week # 6, Weekend of: 2014-10-11

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4995 10/11/14 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Millis United 5 - 2 Westwood Raptors
4996 10/11/14 10:30 am Cutting Sudbury Swarm 3 - 0 Lincoln ELECTRICS
4997 10/11/14 11:45 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Breakers 3 - 0 Walpole Cosmos

Week # 7, Weekend of: 2014-10-18

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4998 10/18/14 2:00 pm Codman Field Lincoln ELECTRICS 0 - 8 Millis United
4999 10/18/14 9:00 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Raptors 0 - 2 Westwood Breakers
5000 10/18/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 2 - 5 Sudbury Swarm

Week # 8, Weekend of: 2014-10-25

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5001 10/25/14 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Millis United 6 - 0 Walpole Cosmos
5002 10/25/14 9:00 am Thurston Upper 8 v 8 Westwood Raptors 3 - 2 Lincoln ELECTRICS
5003 10/25/14 10:30 am Cutting Sudbury Swarm 1 - 1 Westwood Breakers

Week # 9, Weekend of: 2014-11-01

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5004 11/01/14 10:30 am Cutting Sudbury Swarm 2 - 1 Millis United
5005 11/01/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 2 - 2 Westwood Raptors
5006 11/01/14 10:30 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Breakers 4 - 0 Lincoln ELECTRICS

Week # 10, Weekend of: 2014-11-08

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5007 11/08/14 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Millis United 2 - 1 Westwood Breakers
5008 11/08/14 10:30 am Thurston Upper 8 v 8 Westwood Raptors 1 - 2 Sudbury Swarm
5009 11/08/14 9:00 am Codman Field Lincoln ELECTRICS 2 - 2 Walpole Cosmos

Coaches should verify all game locations & times with opposing coach prior to day of play.