Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Acton-Boxboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Acton-Boxboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 3/C 3 5433 Fire
3-0-0-0
9 12 0 12 Chuck Sullivan David Maffei
GIRLS-8 3/G 5 524 Liberty
2-0-1-0
7 3 0 3 Michael Krol David Forte
GIRLS-8 4/B1 1 692 Warriors
1-1-0-0
3 5 3 2 Edward Fox Dimitris Papoutsakis
GIRLS-6 2/D 6 3105 Breakers
2-1-0-0
6 4 2 2 Brenda Glode Eric Wong
GIRLS-6 3/E 2 4342 Avalanche
3-0-1-0
10 9 2 7 Chris Campbell William Garnett
GIRLS-5 1/A 6 4344 Lightning
3-0-0-0
9 6 2 4 Gary Sullivan William Burke
GIRLS-5 3/A 2 4343 Storm
1-1-1-0
4 9 3 6 Michael Primiano Matt Onken
GIRLS-4 2/G1 3 4912 Thunder
3-0-0-0
9 33 4 29 Nassima TiziOugdal Patrick Bradley
GIRLS-4 3/H 6 4911 Fury
0-2-0-0
0 2 9 -7 Kevin Fox Don Busiek
GIRLS-3 2/A 5 5796 Lightning Bolts
0-2-1-0
1 5 13 -8 Alexander Lenz Patrick Archer
GIRLS-3 2/D 3 5797 Motion
1-2-0-0
3 6 7 -1 Tom Hartley Andrew Chase
GIRLS-12 3/A 2 6359 Eagles
2-0-0-0
6 8 1 7 Elizabeth Schutsky Michael Maimone
BOYS-8 2/C 5 5968 Sting
3-0-0-0
9 9 2 7 Derek Finkelman Mark Bury
BOYS-8 2/E 3 2381 Arsenal
1-2-0-0
3 5 9 -4 Ravi Maira
BOYS-8 3/D 1 5949 Patriots
0-3-0-0
0 3 19 -16 Michael Klinger
BOYS-8 3/N 2 2382 Barca
1-2-0-0
3 3 7 -4 Holger Koehler
BOYS-8 4/B2 9 5972 Warriors
1-1-0-0
3 5 5 0 Alicia Colley Jessi Robinson
BOYS-6 2/C 3 3113 United
2-0-1-0
7 7 1 6 Gustavo Olano Mads Kvalsvik
BOYS-6 2/F 5 3114 Thunder
0-3-0-0
0 3 18 -15 Scott Sullivan Sean Flynn
BOYS-6 3/F 1 4337 Galaxy
0-1-2-0
2 4 5 -1 Prakash Raman Gregory Heitman
BOYS-5 1/AA 5 4341 Cosmos
3-0-0-0
9 8 2 6 Eric Hudson Peter Henry
BOYS-5 2/D 3 4340 Comets
0-2-1-0
1 4 10 -6 Michael Lillie Eric Gere
BOYS-5 3/H1 2 4339 Galaxy
0-2-0-0
0 3 10 -7 Jon Appleby Themistoclis Parodos
BOYS-4 2/C 4 4910 Galaxy
2-1-0-0
6 11 8 3 John McKnight Shaheen Ali
BOYS-4 3/C 1 4909 Rovers
1-2-0-0
3 8 8 0 Bart Bettencourt Charles Withington
BOYS-4 3/K 1 5772 Revolution
0-2-1-0
1 5 10 -5 Franz Busse Kurt Dawn
BOYS-3 2/A2 7 5777 United
0-3-0-0
0 1 20 -19 Brad Maxwell Thomas Daniel
BOYS-3 2/D1 3 5778 Minutemen
0-3-0-0
0 1 26 -25 Mark Pharo Kevin Cardone
BOYS-12 3/B 1 6360 Minutemen
2-0-0-0
6 11 3 8 Michael Krol Michael Maimone
BOYS-12 3/B 6 6361 Renegades
1-1-0-0
3 3 9 -6 John Glover Christopher Park
BOYS-12 3/C 3 6362 Colonials
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Mark Matson Vincent Zinssner

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Fred Dushin (978) 263-4404 E-mail
Registrar Holly Fitzgerald (978) 266-2842 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Morse (978) 635-0663 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ernst Oddsund 978-635-3403 E-mail
Girls Director Dave Scheuer (978) 263-2105 Not Available
Boys Director Dave Scheuer (978) 263-2105 Not Available
Director Mitch Doherty (978) 844-6589 E-mail
Immediate Past President Chris Habersaat (978) 263-6088 E-mail