Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Acton-Boxboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Acton-Boxboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 3/A 6 381 Fusion
5-2-0-0
15 15 10 5 Michael Fitzgerald Jon Sundstrom
GIRLS-14 3/G 2 524 Breakers
0-6-0-0
0 1 21 -20 Thomas Oneill George Iglesias
GIRLS-12 2/C 6 692 Fire
4-0-2-0
14 18 3 15 Chuck Sullivan David Maffei
GIRLS-12 2/H 2 699 Force
0-5-1-0
1 3 18 -15 Paul Morville Paul Gearan
GIRLS-12 3/K 1 725 Patriots
1-4-1-0
4 8 8 0 Debbie Calderon Edward Fox
GIRLS-11 2/C 4 2379 Colonials
3-2-2-0
11 17 12 5 Cheng Sun Shaheen Ali
GIRLS-11 3/C 1 2380 Patriots
2-4-0-0
6 8 9 -1 John Matthews Mike Paratore
GIRLS-10 1/B 4 3103 Colonials
5-2-0-0
15 32 16 16 David Maffei Darren Mathis
GIRLS-10 2/F 1 3105 Breakers
3-3-1-0
10 13 16 -3 Brenda Glode Kevin Fox
GIRLS-10 3/M 6 4342 Avalanche
2-0-0-0
6 6 2 4 Chris Campbell Eric Wong
GIRLS-9 2/A 5 4344 Lightning
3-3-1-0
10 24 20 4 William Burke Gary Sullivan
GIRLS-9 2/D 3 4343 Storm
4-2-1-0
13 18 16 2 Matt Onken Jennifer Patenaude
BOYS-14 2/C 5 971 United
2-4-1-0
7 16 17 -1 Eoin McCarthy Peter Amory
BOYS-14 2/E 6 1223 United
4-0-2-0
14 20 8 12 Daniel Chai John Emmett
BOYS-14 3/H 3 1020 Minutemen
6-0-1-0
19 18 4 14 Michael Krol Michael Maimone
BOYS-14 3/J 2 1250 Thunder
3-3-1-0
10 12 15 -3 Subhojit Banerjee Dan Cooper
BOYS-14 3/M 3 1278 Colonials
2-5-0-0
6 12 19 -7 Joost Quaadgras Si Chung
BOYS-14 4/C 5 1144 Wolves
1-4-2-0
5 10 25 -15 Lee Kaminski Paul Thompson
BOYS-12 1/AA 3 1402 United
5-1-1-0
16 30 12 18 Gustavo Olano Deborah Verner
BOYS-12 2/D 5 1735 Colonials
3-3-1-0
10 19 12 7 Nicole Diaconis Peter Sousounis
BOYS-12 3/D 2 2383 Patriots
5-1-1-0
16 27 5 22 James Forrest Jeff Olden
BOYS-11 2/B 1 2381 Arsenal
5-2-0-0
15 21 11 10 Ravi Maira Jeff Romeo
BOYS-11 3/A 4 2382 Barca
5-0-2-0
17 16 4 12 Evan Spann Bart Bettencourt
BOYS-10 1/A 4 3113 United
2-3-2-0
8 25 19 6 Fred Dushin Mads Kvalsvik
BOYS-10 2/F 1 3114 Rangers
1-5-1-1
3 20 27 -7 Brad Maxwell Ben Wellner
BOYS-10 3/J 3 4337 Galaxy
3-3-1-0
10 18 20 -2 Prakash Raman Doug Wei
BOYS-9 2/B 4 4341 Cosmos
3-3-1-1
9 28 15 13 Eric Hudson Deborah Verner
BOYS-9 2/D 1 4340 Comets
2-3-2-0
8 15 23 -8 Peter Henry Mark Bury
BOYS-9 3/F 6 4339 Galaxy
1-1-0-0
3 9 5 4 Michael Lillie Eric Gere

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chris Habersaat (978) 263-6088 E-mail
Registrar Holly Fitzgerald (978) 266-2842 E-mail
Referee Assignments Blaine Carroll (978) 264-4121 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ernst Oddsund 978-635-3403 E-mail
Girls Director Dave Scheuer (978) 263-2105 E-mail
Boys Director Dave Scheuer (978) 263-2105 E-mail
Director Mitch Doherty (978) 844-6589 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Susan Reuther (978) 266-1490 E-mail