Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Hopkinton Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Hopkinton Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/B 3 3323 GU14 Academy A
2-2-0-0
6 5 6 -1 Wayne Sygrove
GIRLS-14 3/D 1 3324 GU14 Academy B
1-2-1-0
4 8 7 1 Brandon Martins
GIRLS-14 4/F 5 4777 Thunder
1-1-1-0
4 6 4 2 Bernie Kalmbach Don Gallagher
GIRLS-12 2/C 3 4081 GU12 Academy A
0-4-0-0
0 1 9 -8 Fernando Vitorino
GIRLS-12 3/G 6 4082 GU12 Academy B
3-0-1-0
10 13 4 9 Matthew Pecheone
GIRLS-12 3/K1 3 5039 Catamounts
1-1-2-0
5 9 9 0 Joe Clements Bob Provencher
GIRLS-11 3/G 2 4085 Comets
2-0-1-0
7 8 3 5 LyNea Tomas Doug Cox
GIRLS-10 2/C2 7 4219 Lions
1-2-0-0
3 6 10 -4 Bradley VanBuren Jeff Bouffard
GIRLS-10 2/E 3 5151 GU10 Academy A
2-2-0-0
6 9 11 -2 Joel Cordeiro Justin Recendes
GIRLS-10 3/C 5 5150 GU10 Academy B
0-4-0-0
0 4 16 -12 Brandon Martins Wayne Sygrove
GIRLS-10 3/G2 8 5067 Bears
0-2-1-0
1 4 11 -7 Dan McDermott Emily Anderson
GIRLS-9 3/B 6 5073 Tigers
0-2-2-0
2 10 20 -10 Kathleen Mosher
GIRLS-9 3/G 2 5070 United G9
2-0-1-0
7 17 3 14 Chris Michaud Gary Trendel
BOYS-1819 2/A 4 5678 H-Train
0-1-1-0
1 0 4 -4 Joe Clements Andy Ullman
BOYS-16 3/A 6 5679 Panthers
1-1-0-0
3 6 8 -2 Michael Pucci Joe Baldiga
BOYS-14 2/E 1 4087 BU14 Academy A
2-2-0-2
4 7 2 5 Matthew Pecheone
BOYS-14 3/F 1 2842 Warriors
0-4-0-0
0 0 25 -25 Timothy Ritterbusch
BOYS-14 3/K 4 5152 BU14 Academy B
1-3-0-0
3 8 12 -4 Joel Cordeiro Justin Recendes
BOYS-14 4/F 4 5076 Barca
0-3-1-0
1 5 24 -19 Kurt VonHausen Frank DUrso
BOYS-12 2/B 2 3331 BU12 Academy
0-4-0-1
-1 5 20 -15 Justin Recendes
BOYS-12 4/A 6 5077 Falcons
0-2-1-0
1 5 11 -6 James Hoyt Sean Kimball
BOYS-11 4/B 4 5083 Real
2-1-0-0
6 11 10 1 Glen Feldman
BOYS-10 3/B 4 5153 BU10 Academy
3-0-1-0
10 17 9 8 Fernando Vitorino
BOYS-10 3/E 5 5091 Arsenal
1-3-0-0
3 5 14 -9 Cable Best Wayne Arthur
BOYS-10 4/E 3 5468 Strikers
0-2-1-0
1 8 12 -4 Charles Baker Craig Capello

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Amy Mick (508) 435-2687 E-mail
Registrar Christine Tourigny 617-835-0861 E-mail
Referee Assignments Colette Cronin (508) 435-5523 Not Available
Field Scheduler Christine Tourigny 617-835-0861 E-mail
Treasurer Dan Ryan (508) 435-4289 E-mail
Boys Director Bradley VanBuren 617-233-6570 E-mail
Girls Director Nigel Ewing (508) 497-9428 E-mail