Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Newton Girls Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Newton Girls Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/A 0 2339 Cyclone
---
0 Steven Ertel Marshall (Mac) Blythe
GIRLS-14 2/B 0 2340 Lightning
---
0 Cliff Utstein Eric Smith
GIRLS-14 3/A 0 2341 Athenas
---
0 Bill Sheppard Neritan Mustafa
GIRLS-14 3/C 0 2342 Panthers
---
0 Michael Hill David Waters
GIRLS-14 3/K 0 2343 Falcons
---
0 Peter Shaevel Daniel Latimore
GIRLS-14 3/L 0 2344 Black Cats
---
0 John Bostwick Matt Rhodes-Kropf
GIRLS-14 3/N 0 3491 Rockets
---
0 Ari Stonehill Chris Mauri
GIRLS-14 4/D 0 4062 Bulldogs
---
0 Dan O'Neil
GIRLS-14 4/F 0 2345 Thunder
---
0 Anthony Cutone Mitchell Podufaly
GIRLS-12 1/AA 0 2354 Magic
---
0 Gerry Powderly Craig Lewis
GIRLS-12 2/B 0 2348 Chilis
---
0 Matt Siegel James Buni
GIRLS-12 2/D 0 2355 Nightmare
---
0 Michael Duchnowski Mike Shepard
GIRLS-12 3/D 0 2356 Phantoms
---
0 Paul Levy Thomas Little
GIRLS-12 3/G 0 2357 Wildcats
---
0 Michael Epstein Marshall (Mac) Blythe
GIRLS-12 3/L 0 2358 Villa FC
---
0 Simon van der Plas John Reilly
GIRLS-12 3/M 0 2359 Strikers
---
0 Hossein Monzavi Scott Whitehouse
GIRLS-11 2/A 0 2360 Avengers
---
0 Ralph Ranalli Sue Membrino
GIRLS-11 2/F 0 2361 Shooting Stars
---
0 Margaret Boasberg Beth Hoffman
GIRLS-11 3/A 0 2362 Lightning
---
0 Michael Doherty Chuck Tanowitz
GIRLS-11 3/E 0 2363 Supernova
---
0 Heather Raker Scott Fitzgerald
GIRLS-11 3/G 0 2364 Rebels
---
0 Justin Traxler Brad Sharp
GIRLS-11 3/K2 0 2367 Strikers
---
0 Sol Nasisi Ben Betzalel
GIRLS-11 3/K2 0 2366 Breakers
---
0 Katherine Eckenfels Colin Ng
GIRLS-10 1/B 0 3541 Hurricane
---
0 Jon Madison Howard Lee
GIRLS-10 2/E 0 3542 Fire
---
0 Todd Schaefer Peter LaCamera
GIRLS-10 2/F 0 3543 Foxes
---
0 Eric Cheng Glenn Cunningham
GIRLS-10 3/F 0 3544 Roughies
---
0 Burton Glass Kevin Dutt
GIRLS-10 3/G 0 3545 Wolverines
---
0 Sean Thomas David Levine
GIRLS-10 3/H 0 3546 Pride
---
0 Brendan Everett Sean McDonald
GIRLS-10 3/K 0 3547 Divahs
---
0 Stephanie Boggs Renee Khan
GIRLS-10 3/M 0 4042 United
---
0 Valerie Pontiff Marc Laredo
GIRLS-10 4/B 0 4049 Energy
---
0 Keri Saunders O'Brien Tim O'Brien
GIRLS-9 2/A 0 3986 Shooting Stars
---
0 Neritan Mustafa John Reiner
GIRLS-9 2/A 0 3985 Rockets
---
0 Craig Lewis Stephen Silk
GIRLS-9 2/E1 0 3987 Panthers
---
0 Matthew Goldstein Jacqui Pernisie
GIRLS-9 3/B 0 3988 Strikers
---
0 Terry Stone Rafe Anderson
GIRLS-9 3/E 0 3989 Bullets
---
0 Mike Gallant David Whelan
GIRLS-9 3/G 0 3990 Super Novas
---
0 Ethan Simmons
GIRLS-9 3/J 0 3992 Gazelles
---
0 Mark Mescher Martin Kay
GIRLS-9 3/J 0 4535 Pumas
---
0 Jesus Salgado

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Marshall (Mac) Blythe (617) 216-3783 E-mail
Registrar Marysol Masse Makimura 617-921-6341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ioannis Kyratzoglou (617) 527-6483 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Treasurer Nina Levin (617) 527-7728 E-mail
Girls Director Karen Chinitz 617-529-2777 E-mail
Immediate Past President Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Girls Director Janet Wade 617-216-7395 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Laurie Utstein 617-935-9202 E-mail